Name | Position | Hometown | 2019-20 Team (League) | High School | College | Proj. Starting Year |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ben Almquist * | F | Victoria | Austin (NAHL) | Holy Family | Wisconsin | 2020-21 |
Grant Anderson * | D | Wayzata | Omaha (USHL) | Wayzata | Omaha | 2020-21 |
Nick Anderson | D | Wayzata | Sioux Falls (USHL) | Orono | Colgate | 2020-21 |
Trey Ausmus | D | East Grand Forks | East Grand Forks HS | East Grand Forks | North Dakota | 2023-24 |
Carter Batchelder * | F | Eden Prairie | Eden Prairie HS | Eden Prairie | Colorado College | 2021-22 |
Jack Bayless * | F | Minnetonka | Wenatchee (BCHL) | Minnetonka | UMass Lowell | 2020-21 |
Chase Beacom * | D | Bloomington | Bloomington Kennedy HS | Bloomington Kennedy | St. Cloud State | 2022-23 |
Cameron Berg | F | White Bear Lake | Omaha (USHL) | n/a | Omaha | 2021-22 |
Blake Biondi * | F | Hermantown | Hermantown HS | Hermantown | Minnesota Duluth | 2021-22 |
Jackson Blake * | F | Eden Prairie | Eden Prairie HS | Eden Prairie | North Dakota | 2023-24 |
Reid Bogenholm * | D | Albertville | St. Cloud Cathedral HS | St. Cloud Cathedral | Air Force | 2021-22 |
Kaden Bohlsen | F | Willmar | Fargo (USHL) | Shattuck-St. Mary's | Omaha | 2020-21 |
Jake Boltmann * | D | Edina | Lincoln (USHL) | Edina | Minnesota | 2020-21 |
Tyler Borsch | D | Maple Grove | New Jersey (NCDC) | Maple Grove | Dartmouth | 2020-21 |
Jake Braccini * | F | Hanover | Buffalo HS | Buffalo | Minnesota | 2020-21 |
Brock Bremer | F | Forest Lake | Lincoln (USHL) | Hill-Murray | Omaha | 2020-21 |
Tristan Broz * | F | Bloomington | Blake School | Blake | Minnesota | 2021-22 |
Max Burkholder * | D | Chaska | Chaska HS | Chaska | Colorado College | 2022-23 |
Evan Bushy * | D | Thief River Falls | Sioux Falls (USHL) | Thief River Falls | St. Cloud State | 2021-22 |
Ray Christy * | F | St. Paul | Sioux City (USHL) | St. Thomas Academy | Colorado College | 2020-21 |
Rob Christy * | F | St. Paul | West Kelowna (BCHL) | St. Thomas Academy | Colorado College | 2020-21 |
Ben Dexheimer * | D | Edina | Blake School | Blake | Miami | 2021-22 |
Grant Docter * | D | Golden Valley | Madison (USHL) | Minnetonka | Michigan Tech | 2020-21 |
Henry Enebak * | F | Lakeville | Carleton Place (CCHL) | Lakeville North | St. Cloud State | 2020-21 |
Brehdan Engum | D | Burnsville | Waterloo (USHL) | Burnsville | UMass Lowell | 2020-21 |
Gavin Enright | G | Farmington | Green Bay (USHL) | Farmington | Bemidji State | 2020-21 |
Brock Faber * | D | Maple Grove | USNTDP | Maple Grove | Notre Dame | 2021-22 |
Trey Fechko * | F | Eden Prairie | Holy Family Catholic HS | Holy Family Catholic | Arizona State | 2022-23 |
Chase Foley * | D | West St. Paul | Sioux Falls (USHL) | St. Thomas Academy | Colorado College | 2020-21 |
Will Francis | D | Shoreview | Cedar Rapids (USHL) | Centennial | Minnesota Duluth | 2020-21 |
Owen Gallatin * | D | Hugo | USNTDP | White Bear Lake | Minnesota Duluth | 2021-22 |
Noah Ganske | D | Bloomington | Green Bay (USHL) | Bloomington Jefferson | Northern Michigan | 2020-21 |
Dylan Godbout * | F | Woodbury | Hill-Murray HS | Hill-Murray | Wisconsin | 2022-23 |
Darian Gotz * | D | Hermantown | Cedar Rapids (USHL) | Hermantown | Minnesota Duluth | 2020-21 |
Luke Gramer * | D | Moorhead | Moorhead HS | Moorhead | Northern Michigan | 2021-22 |
George Grannis * | F | Duluth | Bismarck (NAHL) | Duluth Marshall | Clarkson | 2020-21 |
Ethan Haider * | G | Maple Grove | Sioux City (USHL) | Maple Grove | Clarkson | 2020-21 |
Jake Hale * | F | Minneapolis | MN Magicians (NAHL) | Minneapolis Southwest | Minnesota Duluth | 2020-21 |
Chase Hamstad * | F | White Bear Lake | Sioux City (USHL) | White Bear Lake | Minnesota State | 2020-21 |
Tyler Haskins | F | Rochester | Chicago Mission U16 (HPHL) | n/a | Michigan | 2021-22 |
Hobie Hedquist | G | Heron Lake | Sioux Falls (NAPHL) | n/a | Colorado College | 2022-23 |
Ben Helgeson * | F | Lake Elmo | Vernon (BCHL) | Hill-Murray | Wisconsin | 2020-21 |
Drew Helleson | D | Farmington | USNTDP | Shattuck-St. Mary's | Boston College | 2020-21 |
Nate Horn | F | Elk River | MN Wilderness (NAHL) | Elk River | Air Force | 2020-21 |
Aaron Huglen * | F | Roseau | Fargo (USHL) | Roseau | Minnesota | 2020-21 |
Justin Janicke * | F | Maple Grove | USNTDP | Maple Grove | Notre Dame | 2021-22 |
Jack Jensen * | F | Eden Prairie | Omaha (USHL) | Eden Prairie | Minnesota | 2020-21 |
Jackson Jutting * | F | Prior Lake | Cedar Rapids (USHL) | Prior Lake | Colorado College | 2020-21 |
Wyatt Kaiser * | D | Ham Lake | Dubuque (USHL) | Andover | Minnesota Duluth | 2021-22 |
Connor Kelley * | D | Maple Grove | USNTDP | Maple Grove | Minnesota Duluth | 2021-22 |
Reed Kluender * | D | South St. Paul | South St. Paul HS | South St. Paul | Wisconsin | 2023-24 |
Chris Konin | F | West Kingston, RI | MN Magicians (NAHL) | Eden Prairie | Army | 2020-21 |
Carson Kosobud * | D | Moorhead | Penticton (BCHL) | Moorhead | Arizona State | 2020-21 |
Tyler Kostelecky * | F | Maple Grove | Alberni Valley (BCHL | Maple Grove | Arizona State | 2020-21 |
Mike Koster * | D | Chaska | Tri-City (USHL) | Chaska | Minnesota | 2020-21 |
Nolan Krenzen | D | Duluth | Sioux City (USHL) | Duluth Marshall | Omaha | 2020-21 |
Kyle Kukkonen * | F | Maple Grove | Maple Grove HS | Maple Grove | Michigan Tech | 2021-22 |
Trevor Kukkonen * | F | Maple Grove | Madison (USHL) | Maple Grove | Michigan Tech | 2020-21 |
Teddy Lagerback * | F | Chanhassen | Minnetonka HS | Minnetonka | Arizona State | 2021-22 |
Jack Lagerstrom | D | Edina | Tri-City (USHL) | Shattuck-St. Mary’s | Cornell | 2020-21 |
Luke LaMaster * | D | Duluth | Sioux City (USHL) | Duluth East | Wisconsin | 2020-21 |
Shane LaVelle * | F | Chaska | Madison (USHL) | Chaska | Wisconsin | 2020-21 |
Luke Levandowski * | F | Rosemount | Rosemount HS | Rosemount | Wisconsin | 2021-22 |
Chaz Lucius | F | North Oaks | USNTDP | Gentry Academy | Minnesota | 2021-22 |
Cruz Lucius | F | North Oaks | Gentry Galaxy U15 | Gentry Academy | Minnesota | 2022-23 |
Griffin Ludtke * | D | Lakeville | Lakeville South HS | Lakeville South | Omaha | 2021-22 |
Tanner Ludtke * | F | Lakeville | Lakeville South HS | Lakeville South | Omaha | 2023-24 |
Josh Luedtke * | D | Minnetonka | Des Moines (USHL) | Minnetonka | Denver | 2020-21 |
Mitch Machlitt | F | Maple Grove | New Jersey (NAHL) | Breck | Army | 2020-21 |
Liam Malmquist * | F | Edina | Penticton (BCHL) | Edina | Wisconsin | 2020-21 |
Jake Martin | D | White Bear Lake | USNTDP | Gentry Academy | Miami | 2022-23 |
Devlin McCabe * | F | North Oaks | Sioux City (USHL) | St. Paul Academy | Minnesota Duluth | 2020-21 |
Jonny Meiers * | F | Eagan | Eagan HS | Eagan | Colorado College | 2020-21 |
Zach Michaelis * | F | Elk River | Waterloo (USHL) | Elk River | Omaha | 2021-22 |
Christian Miller * | D | Coleraine | Greenway HS | Greenway | St. Cloud State | 2020-21 |
Joe Miller * | F | Minneapolis | Blake School | Blake | Minnesota | 2021-22 |
John Mittestadt | F | Eden Prairie | Eden Prairie HS | Eden Prairie | Minnesota | 2020-21 |
Luke Mittelstadt | D | Eden Prairie | Eden Prairie HS | Eden Prairie | Minnesota | 2021-22 |
Luke Mobley | F | St. Louis Park | Muskegon (USHL) | St. Louis Park | Clarkson | 2020-21 |
Joe Molenaar * | F | Minnetonka | Tri-City (USHL) | Minnetonka | St. Cloud State | 2020-21 |
Aaron Myers | F | Thief River Falls | Fargo (USHL) | Thief River Falls | Bemidji State | 2020-21 |
Henry Nelson * | D | Maple Grove | Maple Grove HS | Maple Grove | Notre Dame | 2021-22 |
Griffin Ness * | F | Wayzata | Waterloo (USHL) | Wayzata | North Dakota | 2020-21 |
Mason Nevers * | F | Edina | Des Moines (USHL) | Edina | Minnesota | 2020-21 |
Nik Norman | F | Maplewood | Jamestown (NAHL) | Shattuck-St. Mary’s | Minnesota | 2020-21 |
Brett Oberle * | D | Woodbury | MN Magicians (NAHL) | Hill-Murray | Minnesota Duluth | 2020-21 |
Joe Palodichuk * | D | Cottage Grove | Hill-Murray HS | Hill-Murray | Wisconsin | 2021-22 |
Jack Peart | D | Grand Rapids | Grand Rapids HS | Grand Rapids | St. Cloud State | 2021-22 |
Nick Pierre * | F | Cottage Grove | Hill-Murray HS | Hill-Murray | Wisconsin | 2022-23 |
Garrett Pinoniemi * | F | Delano | Sioux Falls (USHL) | Delano | Minnesota | 2020-21 |
Rhett Pitlick * | F | Chaska | Omaha (USHL) | Chaska | Minnesota | 2020-21 |
Carter Randklev * | F | Moorhead | Fargo (USHL) | Moorhead | North Dakota | 2020-21 |
Jake Ratzlaff * | D | Rosemount | Rosemount HS | Rosemount | Minnesota | 2020-21 |
Marko Reifenberger | F | Hastings | MN Magicians (NAHL) | Hill-Murray | Massachusetts | 2020-21 |
Carsen Richels | F | Ham Lake | Blaine HS | Blaine | New Hampshire | 2020-21 |
Jack Robbel | G | Bloomington | MN Magicians (NAHL) | Shattuck-St. Mary’s | Lake Superior State | 2020-21 |
Tyler Rollwagen | F | Bloomington | Cedar Rapids (USHL) | Shattuck-St. Mary’s | Omaha | 2020-21 |
Tristan Sarsland * | D | Wayzata | Benilde-St. Margaret's | Benilde-St. Margaret's | Colorado College | 2022-23 |
Bram Scheerer * | F | Edina | Dubuque (USHL) | Edina | Colorado College | 2020-21 |
Bennett Schimek | F | Mendota Heights | Gentry Galaxy 15U | Gentry Academy | Miami | 2021-22 |
Spencer Schneider * | F | Lakeville | Merritt (BCHL) | Lakeville North | Bowling Green | 2020-21 |
Charlie Schoen * | F | Andover | Lincoln (USHL) | Andover | Arizona State | 2020-21 |
Nate Schweitzer * | D | Champlin | Sioux Falls (USHL) | Benilde-St. Margaret's | Colorado College | 2021-22 |
Grant Silianoff | F | Edina | Cedar Rapids (USHL) | Shattuck-St. Mary’s | Notre Dame | 2020-21 |
Grant Slukynsky * | F | Warroad | Warroad HS | Warroad | Northern Michigan | |
Jack Smith | F | St. Cloud | St. Cloud Cathedral HS | St. Cloud Cathedral | Minnesota Duluth | 2021-22 |
Levi Stauber * | F | Duluth | West Kelowna (BCHL) | Duluth Marshall | Michigan Tech | 2020-21 |
Zach Stejskal * | G | Grand Rapids | Youngstown (USHL) | Grand Rapids | Minnesota Duluth | 2020-21 |
Nick Strom | D | Dayton | Fargo (USHL) | Breck | Western Michigan | 2020-21 |
Ben Troumbly * | F | Coleraine | Greenway HS | Greenway | St. Cloud State | 2020-21 |
Noah Tussey * | F | Stillwater | Stillwater Area HS | Stillwater | Minnesota | 2021-22 |
Ryan Ullan | G | Hibbing | Bismarck (NAHL) | Hibbing/Chisholm | Northern Michigan | 2020-21 |
Ben Ward * | F | Annandale | St. Cloud (NAHL) | MAML | St. Cloud State | 2020-21 |
Nate Warner * | F | St. Cloud | St. Cloud Cathedral HS | St. Cloud Cathedral | Minnesota | 2020-21 |
Blaine Warnert * | F | Chaska | Des Moines (USHL) | Chaska | Omaha | 2020-21 |
Nick Williams * | D | Edina | Edina HS | Edina | Minnesota | 2020-21 |
Garrett Worth * | F | Duluth | Des Moines (USHL) | Duluth | Arizona State | 2020-21 |
Brady Ziemer * | D | Carver | Merritt (BCHL) | Holy Family | St. Cloud State | 2020-21 |
Bennett Zmolek * | D | Rochester | Rochester Century HS | Rochester Century | Minnesota State | 2020-21 |
Total: 120 | USHL 49 | HS 38 | NAHL 12 | BCHL 8 | USNTDP 7 | Gentry 2 |
CCHL 1 | HPHL 1 | NAPHL 1 | NCDC 1 | |||
* Committed while playing for an MSHSL team |
Name | Position | Hometown | 2019-20 Team (League) | High School | College | Proj. Starting Year |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alyssa Antonakis | F | Lakeville | Lakeville North HS | Lakeville | Northeastern | 2022-23 |
Julia Blum | D | Blake School | Blake | Brown | 2022-23 | |
Jessica Boland | F | Northfield | Northfield HS | Northfield | Minnesota State | 2021-22 |
Josie Bothun | G | Forest Lake | Forest Lake HS boys | Forest Lake | Penn Sate | 2020-21 |
Mackenzie Bougerie | F | St. Michael | North Wright County | St. Michael-Albertville | St. Cloud State | 2020-21 |
Gretchen Branton | F | Wayzata | Wayzata HS | Wayzata | Clarkson | 2021-22 |
Shelby Breiland | F | Red Lake Falls | Thief River Falls HS | Thief River Falls | Bemidji State | 2021-22 |
Erin Brousseau | F | Hopkins | Hopkins/Park | Hopkins | Yale | 2021-22 |
Dani Burgen | F | Chisago City | Chisago Lakes HS | Chisago Lakes | Minnesota State | 2022-23 |
Addie Burton | F | Wayzata | Blake School | Blake | Minnesota | 2020-21 |
Carrie Byrnes | F | Eden Prairie | Eden Prairie HS | Eden Prairie | Brown | 2020-21 |
Claire Casey | F | Duluth | Gentry Galaxy U19 | Gentry Academy | Franklin Pierce | 2020-21 |
Hannah Chorske | F | Edina | Edina HS | Edina | Harvard | 2021-22 |
Maddie Clough | D | Andover | Andover HS | Andover | Yale | 2021-22 |
Kayley Crawford | F | Minnetonka | Minnetonka HS | Minnetonka | Harvard | 2021-22 |
Katie Davis | F | Edina | Edina HS | Edina | Harvard | 2020-21 |
Makenna Deering | D | South St. Paul | South St. Paul HS | South St. Paul | Bemidji State | 2021-22 |
Lily Delianedis | F | Edina | Blake School | Blake | Cornell | 2020-21 |
Emma Dornseif | D | Mahtomedi | Mahtomedi HS | Mahtomedi | Princeton | 2020-21 |
Brynn DuLac | G | Minnetonka | Minnetonka HS | Minnetonka | Cornell | 2021-22 |
Claire Enright | F | Farmington | Farmington HS | Farmington | Minnesota | 2022-23 |
Halle Fields | F | Andover | Andover Hs | Andover | Sacred Heart | 2021-22 |
Chloe Finnerty | D | St. Michael | North Wright County | St. Michael-Albertville | Minnesota Duluth | 2022-23 |
Allie Franco | F | Oakdale | Hill-Murray HS | Hill-Murray | Minnesota | 2022-23 |
Maren Friday | D | Duluth | Duluth Marshall HS | Duluth Mrshall | Union | 2021-22 |
Brenna Fuhrman | D | Farmington | Farmington HS | Farmington | Minnesota Duluth | 2021-22 |
Madison Garberding | F | Willmar | Willmar HS | Willmar | Brown | 2021-22 |
Maddie Geer | D | Shoreview | Hill-Murray HS | Hill-Murray | Cornell | 2022-23 |
Rachel Golnitz | D | Forest Lake | Forest Lake HS | Forest Lake | Colgate | 2021-22 |
Rory Guilday | D | Minnetonka | Minnetonka HS | Minnetonka | Cornell | 2021-22 |
Shelbi Guttormson | F | Moorhead | Shattuck-St. Mary’s | Shattuck-St. Mary’s | Minnesota State | 2021-22 |
Olivia Haag | F | Grand Rapids | Benilde-St. Margaret's HS | Benilde-St. Margaret's | Boston University | 2021-22 |
Jada Habisch | F | Buffalo | Buffalo HS | Buffalo | Connecticut | 2020-21 |
Abby Hancock | D | Maple Grove | Benilde-St. Margaret's HS | Benilde-St. Margaret's | Brown | 2021-22 |
Maggie Hanzel | D | Rochester | Rochester Lourdes HS | Rochester Lourdes | Boston University | 2021-22 |
Sophie Helgeson | D | Roseau | Roseau HS | Roseau | RPI | 2021-22 |
Peyton Hemp | F | Andover | Andover HS | Andover | Minnesota | 2021-22 |
Meredith Jensen | D | Lakeville | Lakeville North HS | Lakeville North | Dartmouth | 2022-23 |
Tella Jungels | F | Edina | Edina HS | Edina | Minnesota | 2020-21 |
Vivian Jungels | D | Edina | Edina HS | Edina | Minnesota | 2022-23 |
Madison Kaiser | F | Ham Lake | Andover HS | Andover | Minnesota | 2022-23 |
Kristin Kaufman | F | Stillwater | Hill-Murray HS | Hill-Murray | Merrimack | 2022-23 |
Mereditch Killian | D | St. Paul | St. Paul United | Visitation | Union | 2020-21 |
Elly Klepinger | D | Andover | Breck School | Breck | Minnesota | 2023-24 |
Gabby Krause | F | Andover | Andover HS | Andover | Minnesota Duluth | 2021-22 |
Claire Kuipers | D | Eden Prairie | Eden Prairie HS | Eden Prairie | Saint Anselm | 2020-21 |
Grace Kuipers | F | Eden Prairie | Eden Prairie HS | Eden Prairie | Princeton | 2021-22 |
Sydney Langseth | F | Eden Prairie | Eden Prairie HS | Eden Prairie | Minnesota State | 2020-21 |
Jenna Lawry | F | Chisago City | Chisago Lakes HS | Chisago Lakes | Minnesota Duluth | 2021-22 |
Ava Lindsay | F | Minnetonka | Breck School | Breck | Minnesota | 2023-24 |
Sadie Lindsay | F | Minnetonka | Breck School | Breck | Minnesota | 2021-22 |
Kennedy Little | D | Andover | Andover HS | Andover | Maine | 2020-21 |
Brinna Martin | D | St. Michael | North Wright County | St. Michael-Albertville | Saint Anselm | 2020-21 |
Lacey Martin | F | Minnetonka | Minnetonka HS | Minnetonka | Boston University | 2020-21 |
Maddie Mashuga | F | Anoka | Anoka HS | Anoka | Minnesota State | 2020-21 |
Sophie Melsness | F | Plymouth | Benilde-St. Margaret’s HS | Benilde-St. Margaret’s HS | Merrimack | 2022-23 |
Olivia Mobley | F | St. Louis Park | Breck School | Breck | Quinnipiac | 2020-21 |
Ellen Nelson | D | Forest Lake | Forest Lake HS | Forest Lake | Minnesota State | 2020-21 |
Jamie Nelson | F | Andover | Andover HS | Andover | Minnesota State | 2020-21 |
Taylor Nelson | F | Carlton | Cloquet-Esko-Carlton | Cloquet-Esko-Carlton | Bemidji State | 2020-21 |
Maggie Nicholson | D | Minnetonka | Minnetonka HS | Minnetonka | Minnesota | 2020-21 |
Brieja Parent | F | Forest Lake | Forest Lake HS | Forest Lake | Minnesota Duluth | 2020-21 |
Alex Pellicci | G | Prior Lake | Holy Family Catholic HS | Holy Family Catholic | Harvard | 2021-22 |
Brooke Pioske | D | Mound | Mound Westonka HS | Mound Westonka | Vermont | 2022-23 |
Anna Podein | D | Minneapolis | Benilde-St. Margaret’s HS | Benilde-St. Margaret’ | Vermont | 2022-23 |
Ally Qualley | F | Brooklyn Park | Breck School | Breck | Merrimack | 2020-21 |
Brooke Remington | F | Forest Lake | Forest Lake HS | Forest Lake | Franklin Pierce | 2020-21 |
Kylie Roberts | F | Edina | Edina HS | Edina | Boston University | 2021-22 |
Sophie Robinson | D | Brainerd | Brainerd/Little Falls | Brainerd | Dartmouth | 2020-21 |
Jenna Ruiz | F | Eagan | Eagan HS | Eagan | Franklin PIerce | 2020-21 |
Kayla Santl | F | Roseau | Roseau HS | Roseau | Bemidji State | 2020-21 |
Jayden Seifert | D | Farmington | Farmington HS | Farmington | Minnesota State | 2021-22 |
Hannah Skavnak | G | Rogers | Rogers HS | Rogers | Minnesota State | 2021-22 |
Madelyn Skelton | F | Isanti | Cambridge/Isanti HS | Cambridge/Isanti | Vermont | 2020-21 |
Allison Smith | D | Rochester | Rochester Lourdes HS | Rochester Lourdes | Union | 2020-21 |
Gabbie Smith | F | Brainerd | Brainerd/Little Falls | Brainerd | Bemidji State | 2020-21 |
Nina Steigauf | F | Oakdale | Hill-Murray HS | Hill-Murray | Quinnipiac | 2020-21 |
Anika Stoskopf | F | Roseau | Roseau HS | Roseau | Bemidji State | 2020-21 |
Tristana Tatur | F | Maple Grove | Maple Grove HS | Maple Grove | Quinnpiac | 2021-22 |
Whitney Tuttle | F | Rosemount | Rosemount HS | Rosemount | Minnesota State | 2022-23 |
Sophie Urban | F | Plymouth | Wayzata HS | Wayzata | Quinnipiac | 2020-21 |
Claire Vekich | F | Coleraine | Grand Rapids/Greenway | Greenway | Bemidji State | 2021-22 |
Skylar Vetter | G | Lakeville | Lakeville North HS boys | Lakeville North | Minnesota | 2021-22 |
Audrey Wethington | F | Edina | Blake School | Blake | Minnesota | 2020-21 |
Rilee Winters | D | Pine City | Cambridge-Isanti/Mora/Pine City | Pine City | Minnesota | 2022-23 |
Emily Zumwinkle | D | Excelsior | Breck School | Breck | Minnesots | 2021-22 |
Total: 87 | HS 85 | Gentry 1 | Shattuck 1 |
Tag(s): News