skip navigation

Rankings presented by Tradition Companies

2021-22 Let's Play Hockey Rankings 

Presented by

Tradition Companies

Boys High School Class AA Rankings - Dec. 1, 2021

Team Record Last WK
1. Edina 2-0-0 7
2. Andover 2-0-0 5
3. Maple Grove 1-1-0 1
4. Benilde-St. Margaret's 1-0-0 8
5. Lakeville South 2-0-0 6
6. Hill-Murray 0-1-0 4
7. Grand Rapids 2-0-0 9
8. Chaska 3-0-0 16
9. St. Thomas Academy 1-1-0 13
10. Cretin-Derham Hall 1-1-0 2
11. Wayzata 1-1-0 10
12. Moorhead 0-2-0 3
13. Prior Lake 0-0-0 11
14. Roseau 2-1-0 15
15. Minnetonka 1-1-0 12
16. Eden Prairie 0-0-0 14
17. Rogers 0-1-0 17
18. St. Michael-Albertville 1-0-0 --
19. Blaine 0-1-0 --
Centennial 0-0-0 19

Other teams receiving votes

Buffalo, Stillwater, Holy Family Catholic, Lakeville North, White Bear Lake, Holy Angels, Duluth East, Elk River, Centennial, Rosemount.

Boys Class A Rankings as of Dec. 1, 2021

Class A Record Last WK
1. Hermantown 0-0-0 1
2. Warroad 2-0-0 3
3. Mahtomedi 2-1-0 4
4. Delano/Rockford 2-0-0 5
5. East Grand Forks 1-1-0 2
6. Duluth Denfeld 1-1-0 6
7. Little Falls 3-0-0 18
8. Fergus Falls 2-0-0 8
9. Breck 0-0-0 9
10. Northern Lakes 0-1-0 10
11. Southwest Christian/Richfield 1-0-0 14
12.  Orono 1-2-0 12
13. Greenway 2-0-0 --
14.  Monticello 0-2-0 13
15.  Rock Ridge 0-1-0 15
16.  Minneapolis 1-1-0 16
17.  St. Cloud Cathedral 1-2-0 --
18. Thief River Falls 0-3-0 11
19. Sartell St. Stephen 1-0-0 --
20.  Alexandria 0-1-0 7

Other teams receiving votes:

 Hutchinson, Mankato East/Loyola, Chisago Lakes, St. Paul Johnson, Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato, Hibbing-Chisholm, Detroit Lakes, Totino Grace.

Class AA Girls Rankings Dec. 1, 2021

Team Record Last Week
1. Andover 4-0-0 1
2. Edina 4-0-0 2
3. Minnetonka 4-1-0 3
4. Stillwater 3-1-0 4
5. Centennial/Spring Lake Park 5-1-0 8
6. Gentry Academy 4-2-0 10
7. Wayzata 5-2-0 5
8. Hill-Murray 3-2-0 6
9. Holy Family 3-1-1 9
10. Rosemount. 5-0-0 13
11. Maple Grove 3-0-1 11
12. Benilde-St. Margaret's 0-2-1 7
13. Rogers 5-1-0 14
14. Northfield 6-1-0 20
15. Lakeville South 2-1-0 12
16. Blake 2-2-0 15
17. Grand Rapids/Greenway 5-1-0 16
18. Cretin-Derham Hall 4-1-0 16
19. Roseau 3-1-0 --
20. Moorhead 5-3-0 --

Other teams receiving votes:

Burnsville, Roseville, Eden Prairie, North Wright County, Champlin Park/Coon Rapids, Elk River/Zimmerman, Bloomington Jefferson, Eastview, Blaine.

Class A Girls Dec. 1, 2021

Team Record Last Week
1. Orono 5-0-0 2
2. Warroad 6-1-1 1
3. Proctor/Hermantown 2-2-1 3
4. Mound Westonka 6-1-0 4
5. Holy Angels/Richfield 5-0-0 7
6. South St. Paul 1-3-1 6
7. Simley 3-2-1 5
8. Duluth Marshall 3-1-0 11
9. Moose Lake Area 4-1-0 12
10. Chisago Lakes Area 2-4-0 9
11. Fergus Falls 4-1-0 20
12. Hibbing-Chisholm 5-2-0 14
13. Cloquet-Esko-Carlton 2-3-0 8
14. New Ulm 3-0-0 13
15. River Lakes 3-2-0 10
16. Crookston 4-0-0 16
17. Luverne 5-1-0 18
18. Mankato East/Loyola 3-2-0 17
19. Willmar 2-2-0 --
20. Northern Lakes 3-2-0 19

Other teams receiving votes:

East Grand Forks, Delano/Rockford, Breck, Northern Lakes, Mankato West.