skip navigation

Let's Play Hockey Hat Trick/Playmaker Wall

Know a youth hockey player who scored three goals or three assists in one game? Let us know for a chance to win gear from Let's Play Hockey!

E-mail the following information to editor@letsplayhockey.com: Player’s name, team name, 
level of play, opponent, date of game, # of goals/assists, final score, mailing address

Submitted hat tricks/playmakers are below.  Two players each week will be randomly chosen to win gear from Let's Play Hockey.
 

Hat Trick/Playmaker Wall 2021

Player Team Opponent Level Date G-A-PTS Score
Alec Dixon Wayzata Gray Wayzata Silver Squirt C 2021-01-17 4-1-5 8-3
Taylor Hall Anoka/Rogers Elk River 12UA 2021-01-17 5-2-7 10-0
Cody Anderson Delano Orono Squirt B2 2021-01-25 3-0-0 5-1
Charlie Pitzl Spring Lake Park NA Squirt A 2021-01-27 3-1-4 9-3
Ryan Haag Wayzata Gray Armstrong Cooper Squirt C 2021-01-30 3-0-3 5-5
Alec Dixon Wayzata Gray OMGHA White Squirt C 2021-01-31 3-0-3 5-6
Gwen Beck Delano Northern Lakes 10UB1 2021-01-30 3-0-3 10-0
Logan Getchel White Bear Lake Orange Elk River Black Squirt B2 2021-01-31 3-1-4 12-0
Bennet Pierce Chaska/Chanhassen Gold St. Cloud Peewee B2 2021-01-29 4-0-4 16-0

Hat Trick/Playmaker Wall from 2019-20

Player Team Opponent Date G-A-PTS Score
Marley Struve Woodbury 10UB Royal Orono/Westonka 2019-11-16 4-1-5 6-2
Marley Struve Woodbury 10UB Royal Andover Black 2019-11-17 4-0-4 6-0
Wes Kivi Mounds View/Irondale Bantam C Cottage Grove 2019-11-02 4-1-5 NA
Alaina Hedberg Northeast Metro Stars Armstrong Cooper 2019-11-16 4-0-4 7-2
Parker Popehn Andover B2 Gold Northern Edge 2019-11-24 4-0-4 13-2
Alaina Hedberg Northeast Metro Stars Armstrong Cooper 15A 2019-11-16 4-0-4 7-2
Blake Prouty Cottage Grove Peewee A NA 2019-11-23 3-0-0 NA
Ellie Revak Tartan 10B Mounds View Green 2019-11-22 3-0-0 L5-3
Sophie Gricius Winona 10UB Faribault 2019-12-01 3-1-4 6-1
Jack Cook Firehawks Blaine Blue 2019-11-23 3-0-0 10-3
Javier Perez Firehwaks Blaine Blue 2019-11-23 4-0-0 10-3
Kennedy Malmberg Shakopee 10B2 Rosemount Green 2019-11-30 4-0-4 9-0
Avila Miller Shakopee 10B2 Bloomington White 2019-12-04 5-0-5 12-0
Isabella McNee Shakopee 10B2 Bloomington White 2019-12-04 1-4-5 12-0
Kamryn Krisek Shakopee 10B2 Bloomington White 2019-12-04 0-4-4 12-0
Briar Rouleau Winona 12UB LeSeur 2019-11-16 3-0-0 3-0
Addison Burns Winona 10UB Faribault 2019-11-30 1-3-4 6-1
Kennedy Malmberg Shakopee 10B2 Minnetonka White 2019-12-07 0-4-4 6-1
Brielle Goodnature Owatonna 10UB Western Wisc. Stars 2019-12-08 4-1-5 6-7
CayLee Jo Sachs Tartan 10B Blackcats 2019-12-07 3-0-3 3-3
Kaden Julik Centennial Squirt A Sioux Falls 2019-11-22 3-0-3 6-1
Kaden Julik Centennial Squirt A Sartell 2019-11-24 3-1-4 6-4
Jonah Lunsetter Thief River Falls Bantam A Fergus Falls 2019-11-22 4-0-4 6-4
Gabe Winter Thief River Falls Bantam A Fergus Falls 2019-11-22 0-3-3 6-4
Brandon Groess Cottage Grove Peewee B1 Rosemount 2019-12-14 3-0-3 9-1
Brandon Groess Cottage Grove Peewee B1 La Crescent 2019-12-15 3-0-3 9-2
Claudia Rawitzer St. Paul/Roseville Red 12UB2 Stillwater Red 2019-12-15 3-0-3 3-6
Addy Stevens Shakopee 10UB Minnetonka White 2019-12-07 4-0-4 6-1
Avila Miller Shakopee 10UB2 New Prague 2019-12-14 4-1-5 7-1
Lily Rolfer Andover 12UB Anoka 2019-11-30 3-0-3 3-0
Lily Rolfer Andover 12UB Elk River 2019-12-20 3-0-3 6-0
Lily Rolfer Andover 12UB Coon Rapids 2019-12-28 3-0-3 5-0
Marccus Anttila Duluth East White Peewee B Superior 2020-01-02 3-0-3 8-1
Trevor Jouppi Duluth East Peewee B Superior 2020-01-02 1-3-4 8-1
Layla Bair Albert lea 10UB Minneapolis Purple 2020-01-10 3-1-4 10-0
Max Arlt Thief River FallsBantam A Edina 2020-01-11 3-0-3 3-3
Max Arlt Thief River Falls Bantam A International Falls 2020-01-11 3-1-4 5-1
Tysen Loeffler Thief River Falls Bantam A Monticello 2020-01-12 2-4-6 7-1