skip navigation

Let's Play Hockey Hat Trick/Playmaker Wall

Let's Play Hockey Hat Trick/Playmaker Wall Presented by:

Know a youth hockey player who scored three goals or three assists in one game? Let us know for a chance to win gear from Let's Play Hockey!

E-mail the following information to editor@letsplayhockey.com: Player’s name, team name, 
level of play, opponent, date of game, # of goals/assists, final score, mailing address

Submitted hat tricks/playmakers are below.  Two players each week will be randomly chosen to win a Let's Play Hockey beanie from Northern Lids.
 

Player Team Level Opponent Date G-A-PTS Score
Madden Brown Hopkins Peewee A Waconia 10-31-21 3-0-3 3-1
Madden Brown Hopkins Peewee A STMA 11-5-21 4-1-5 10-4
Owen Atkinson Sartell Squirt B1 STMA 11-14-21 3-2-5 5-0
Ayden Althaus North Shore Bantam B Proctor 11-9-21 1-5-6 8-1
Jacob Lieser Wayzata Yellow Bantam B2 Rogers 10-14-21 1-3-4 7-0
Joey Noble Wayzata Yellow Bantam B2 MPLS Grey 12-2-21 0-3-3 6-3
Austin Hill Moorhead Orange Bantam B West Fargo Black 11-7-21 3-1-4 8-1
Luke Cleary Spring Lake Park Mites Cambridge 11-27-21 7-3-10 25-7
Cole Anderson North Shore Bantam B Monticello 12-4-21 1-3-4 7-6
Cole Anderson North Shore Bantam B Superior 12-4-21 5-1-6 9-3
Ayden Althaus North Shore Bantam B Superior 12-4-21 0-6-6 9-3
Henry Benson Eden Prairie Bantam B1 New Prague 12-12-21 3-1-4 7-6
Peyton Willette Inver Grove Heights Squirt C Two Rivers 12-12-21 3-1-4 5-5
Max Dorenbos Shakopee Peewee B2 Edina Black 12-17-21 0-3-3 5-3
Luke Roehl Wayzata Yellow Bantam B2 MPLS White 12-18-21 0-3-3 5-2
Connor Hunter Inver Grove Heights Squirt C Lakeville North 12-19-21 3-0-3 11-0
Owen Paulson Monticello Squirt C St. Cloud 1-2-22 3-0-3 10-3
Hoyt Johannes Sartell White Squirt B1 Elk River 11-21-21 3-0-3 5-2
Aidan Lowery Sartell White Squirt B1 River Lakes 12-4-21 3-0-3 5-1
Alexis Wagner Andover 12UB Coon Rapids/Champlin 12-4-21 3-0-3 8-2
Alexis Wagner Andover 12UB MPC Blue 11-21-21 3-0-3 5-5
Alexis Wagner Andover 12uB Wayzata 11-12-21 3-0-3 6-1
Landon Atkinson Inver Grove Heights Squirt C Eastview 12-14-21 3-0-3 8-1
Oscar Gross Inver Grove Heights Squirt C Eastview 12-14-21 3-1-4 8-1
Ella Hromatka River Valley Stars 12UB2 Eden Prairie 11-2-21 3-1-4 9-0
Mari Tellijohn River Valley Stars 12UB2 Edina 11-17-21 4-0-4 6-1
Kate Johnshoy River Valley Stars 12UB2 Edina 11-17-21 0-4-4 8-1
Mari Tellijohn River Valley Stars 12UB2 Bloomington 11-20-21 0-3-3 9-2
Addison Collins River Valley Stars 12UB2 Minneapolis 11-26-21 3-0-3 8-0
Ethan Ungelsbee Inver Grove Heights Bantam B1 Lakeville North 12-30-21 3-0-3 4-6
Owen Paulson Monticello Moose Squirt C St. Cloud 1-2-22 3-0-3 3-10
Landon Atkinson Inver Grove Heights Squirt C Eastview 12-28-21 6-0-6 9-3
Evan Bretz Eden Prairie Bantam B1 Shakopee 1-14-22 3-0-3 6-1
Cole Pitzl Eden Prairie Bantam B1 Shakopee 1-14-22 3-2-5 6-1
Max Doorenbos Shakopee Peewee B2 Mankato Black 1-14-22 1-3-4 7-1
Luke Roehl Wayzata Yellow Bantam B2 MPLS White 12-18-21 0-3-3 6-2
Max Doorenbos Eden Prairie Peewee B2 Edina Black 12-17-21 0-3-3 5-3
Jackson Jacobs Mahtomedi Blue Squirt B2 Cottage Grove Black 12-3-21 0-3-3 7-2
Noah Och Mahtomedi Blue Squirt B2 Cottage Grove Black 12-3-21 0-3-3 7-2
Jayden Krause Monticello Squirt C Chaska/Chanhassen 1-28-22 3-0-3 6-4
Owen Paulson Monticello Squirt C Chaska/Chanhassen 1-28-22 3-0-3 6-4
Ryan Ladd Apple Valley Gold Squirt B2 Morris Benson 1-14-22 3-1-4 20-1
Griffin Erickson Chaska/Chanhassen Gold Squirt B2 Woodbury Black 1-29-22 3-0-3 7-5
Will Anderson Shakopee Peewee B2 Mound Westonka 1-31-22 3-0-3 9-1
Mason Schoening Shakopee Peewee B2 Mound Westonka 1-31-22 0-3-3 9-1
Griffin Erickson Chaska/Chanhassen Gold Squirt B2 Chaska/Chanhassen Purple 11-28-21 3-0-3 6-5
Landon Atkinson Inver Grove Heights Squirt C Eastview 1-2-22 7-0-0 9-3
Jack Watson Eden Prairie Red Squirt C New Prague 12-11-21 3-1-4 13-1
Anthony Reiter, Jr. Eden Prairie Red Squirt C New Prague 12-11-21 3-1-4 13-1
Jack Watson Eden Prairie Red Squirt C Waconia 12-22-21 4-1-5 10-2
Anthony Reiter, Jr. Eden Prairie Red Squirt C MPLS White 11-26-21 3-0-3 9-0
Anthony Reiter, Jr. Eden Prairie Red Squirt C Edina White 1-21-22 0-3-3 9-1
Matt Boldy Minnesota Wild NHL Detroit Red Wings 2-14-22 3-1-4 7-4
Mats Zuccarello Minnesota Wild NHL Detroit Red Wings 2-14-22 0-3-3 7-4
Carter Ginal Eden Prairie Bantam B1 JR Musketeers Gold 2-11-22 0-3-3 6-3
Jayden Krause Monticello Squirt C Chaska/Chanhassen 1-28-22 3-0-3 6-4
Owen Paulson Minticello Squirt C Chaska/Chanhassen 1-28-22 3-0-3 6-4
Ryan Ladd Apple Valley Gold Squirt B2 Morris Benson 1-14-22 3-1-4 20-1
Griffin Erickson Chaska/Chanhassen Squirt B2 Woodbury Black 1-29-22 3-0-3 7-5