skip navigation

Minnesota-Grown College Commitments

04/09/2018, 11:00am CDT
By Let's Play Hockey

Men's & Women's Division I College Commitments

Minnesota-Grown College Commitments

Men's Division I

Name Position Hometown 2017-18 Team High School College Proj. Starting Year
Wyatt Aamodt D Hermantown Lincoln (USHL) Hermantown Minnesota State 2018-19
Alex Adams F Grand Rapids Minot (NAHL) Grand Rapids Bemidji State 2018-19
Roman Ahcan * F Burnsville Cedar Rapids (USHL) Burnsville Wisconsin 2018-19
Ben Almquist * F Victoria Holy Family Catholic HS Holy Family Wisconsin 2019-20
Grant Anderson * D Wayzata Omaha (USHL) Wayzata Omaha 2018-19
Josh Benson G Stillwater Fairbanks (NAHL) Stillwater Sacred Heart 2018-19
Cameron Berg F White Bear Lake Omaha AAA 16U (AAA) Omaha 2021-22
Jacob Berger G Minnetonka Merritt (BCHL) Minnetonka Minnesota State 2018-19
Blake Biondi * F Hermantown Hermantown HS Hermantown Minnesota Duluth 2021-22
Ryan Bischel * G Medina Fargo (USHL) Benilde-St. Margaret's Clarkson 2018-19
Kaden Bohlsen F Willmar Des Moines (USHL) Shattuck-St. Mary's Minnesota 2020-21
Jake Boltman * D Edina Edina HS Edina Minnesota 2020-21
Cade Borchardt F Burnsville Madison (USHL) Burnsville Minnesota State 2018-19
Jake Braccini * F Hanover Buffalo HS Buffalo Minnesota 2020-21
Bobby Brink * F Minnetonka Minnetonka HS Minnetonka Denver 2020-21
Ben Brinkman * D Edina Edina HS Edina Minnesota 2018-19
Bryce Brodzinski * F Ham Lake Blaine HS Blaine Minnesota 2019-20
Alec Broetzman F Hudson, WI Madison (USHL) St. Thomas Academy Michigan Tech 2018-19
Brendan Bushy D Thief River Falls Dubuque (USHL) Thief River Falls St. Cloud State 2018-19
Andy Carroll D Northfield Green Bay (USHL) Northfield Minnesota State 2018-19
Jackson Cates * F Stillwater Waterloo (USHL) Stillwater Minnesota Duluth 2018-19
Noah Cates * F Stillwater Omaha (USHL) Stillwater Minnesota Duluth 2018-19
Marcus Chorney D Hastings Amarillo (NAHL) Shattuck-St. Mary's Quinnipiac 2018-19
Ray Christy * F St. Paul St. Thomas Academy St. Thomas Academy Colorado College 2019-20
Rob Christy * F St. Paul St. Thomas Academy St. Thomas Academy Colorado College 2020-21
Ben Copeland F Edina Waterloo (USHL) Edina Colorado College 2018-19
Garrett Daly * D Lakeville Lakeville North HS Lakeville North Bowling Green 2019-20
Matt Denman D Prior Lake Cedar Rapids (USHL) Prior Lake Minnesota 2018-19
Ben Dexheimer * D Edina Edina HS JV Edina Miami 2021-22
Ryder Donovan * F Duluth Duluth East HS Duluth East North Dakota 2019-20
Casey Dornbach F Edina Lincoln (USHL) Edina Harvard 2018-19
Zach Driscoll G Apple Valley Omaha (USHL) Eastview Bemidji State 2018-19
Billy Duma * F Wayzata Coulee Region (NAHL) Wayzata Air Force 2018-19
Henry Enebak * F Lakeville Penticton (BCHL) Lakeville North St. Cloud State 2018-19
Chase Ellingson F Blaine Des Moines (USHL) Breck Alaska 2018-19
Brock Faber * D Maple Grove Osseo/Maple Grove Bantam AA Maple Grove Notre Dame 2021-22
Chase Foley * D West St. Paul St. Thomas Academy St. Thomas Academy Colorado College 2019-20
Ethan Frisch * D Moorhead Moorhead HS Moorhead North Dakota 2019-20
Owen Gallatin * D Hugo White Bear Lake HS White Bear Lake Minnesota Duluth 2021-22
Will Garin * F Mound Central Illinois (USHL) Holy Family Bentley 2018-19
Eric Gotz D Hermantown MN Wilderness (NAHL) Hermantown Miami 2018-19
Michael Graham * F Eden Prairie Muskegon (USHL) Eden Prairie Notre Dame 2018-19
George Grannis * F Duluth Duluth Marshall HS Duluth Marshall Clarkson 2019-20
Ethan Haider * G Maple Grove Maple Grove HS Maple Grove Clarkson 2020-21
Gavin Hain * F Grand Rapids USNTDP Grand Rapids North Dakota 2018-19
Jake Hale * F Minneapolis Dubuque (USHL) Minneapolis Southwest Minnesota Duluth 2020-21
Brian Halonen * F Delano Des Moines (USHL) Delano Michigan Tech 2018-19
Hobie Hedquist G Heron Lake Sioux Falls (NAPHL) n/a Colorado College 2022-23
Ben Helgeson * F Lake Elmo Hill-Murray HS Hill-Murray Wisconsin 2020-21
Drew Helleson D Farmington USNTDP Shattuck-St. Mary's Boston College 2020-21
Sam Hentges F New Brighton Des Moines (USHL) Totino-Grace St. Cloud State 2018-19
Sam Huff * F Maple Grove Waterloo (USHL) Maple Grove Minnesota 2018-19
Aaron Huglen * F Roseau Roseau HS Roseau Minnesota 2020-21
Brian Hurley D Dellwood Fargo (USHL) St. Thomas Academy Clarkson 2018-19
Justin Jallen F Woodbury Northeast (NAHL) St. Paul Academy Brown 2018-19
Trevor Janicke * F Maple Grove USNTDP Maple Grove Notre Dame 2019-20
Jack Jensen * F Eden Prairie Eden Prairie HS Eden Prairie Minnesota 2019-20
Ethan Johnson * F Newfolden Waterloo (USHL) Thief River Falls Mercyhurst 2018-19
Jake Johnson D Bloomington Cedar Rapids (USHL) Bloomington Jefferson RPI 2018-19
Luke Johnson D Edina Sioux City (USHL) Edina Providence 2018-19
Jett Jungels * F Edina Edina HS Edina Northern Michigan 2019-20
Jackson Jutting * F Prior Lake Prior Lake HS Prior Lake Colorado College 2020-21
Tyler Jutting D Mankato West Kelowna (BCHL) Mankato West Air Force 2018-19
Connor Kelley * D Maple Grove Maple Grove HS Maple Grove Minnesota Duluth 2021-22
Nate Knoepke D Farmington Sioux City (USHL) Lakeville South Omaha 2018-19
Brandon Koch D Hastings Coulee Region (NAHL) Shattuck-St. Mary's Air Force 2019-20
Cole Koepke * F Hermantown Sioux City (USHL) Hermantown Minnesota Duluth 2018-19
Carson Kosobud * D Moorhead Des Moines (USHL) Moorhead Arizona State 2018-19
Mike Koster * D Chaska Chaska HS Chaska Minnesota 2020-21
Travis Kothenbeutel F Sauk Rapids Austin (NAHL) Sauk Rapids-Rice Omaha 2018-19
Demetrios Koumontzis F Edina Edina HS Edina Arizona State 2018-19
Kyle Kukkonen * F Maple Grove Osseo/Maple Grove Bantam AA Maple Grove Michigan Tech 2021-22
Trevor Kukkonen * F Maple Grove Maple Grove HS Maple Grove Michigan Tech 2020-21
Jackson LaCombe D Chaska Shattuck-St. Mary’s Shattuck-St. Mary’s Minnesota 2020-21
Teddy Lagerback * F Chanhassen Minnetonka HS Minnetonka Arizona State 2021-22
Jack Lagerstrom D Edina Shattuck-St. Mary’s Shattuck-St. Mary’s Cornell 2019-20
Luke LaMaster * D Duluth Duluth East HS Duluth East Wisconsin 2019-20
Shane LaVelle * F Chaska Chaska HS Chaska Wisconsin 2020-21
Jarrett Lee F Hibbing MN Magicians (NAHL) Hibbing/Chisholm Northern Michigan 2019-20
Nicky Leivermann * D Eden Prairie Penticton (BCHL) Eden Prairie Notre Dame 2018-19
Luke Loheit * F Minnetonka Minnetonka HS Minnetonka Minnesota Duluth 2019-20
Austen Long F Blaine Lincoln (USHL) Spring Lake Park Colorado College 2018-19
Kyle Looft D Mankato Cedar Rapids (USHL) Mankato West Bemidji State 2019-20
Grant Loven F East Grand Forks Minot (NAHL) East Grand Forks Northern Michigan 2018-19
Chaz Lucius F North Oaks Gentry Galaxy Bantam Gentry Academy Minnesota 2021-22
Cruz Lucius F North Oaks Gentry Galaxy Bantam Gentry Academy Minnesota 2022-23
Josh Luedtke * D Minnetonka Minnetonka HS Minnetonka Northern Michigan 2019-20
Luke Manning F Stillwater Des Moines (USHL) Stillwater Air Force 2019-20
James Marooney * D Chaska Waterloo (USHL) Holy Family Ohio State 2018-19
Mitchell Mattson F Grand Rapids Sioux Falls (USHL) Grand Rapids Michigan State 2018-19
Connor Mayer * D Champlin Madison (USHL) Benilde-St. Margaret's Connecticut 2018-19
Devlin McCabe * F North Oaks Lincoln (USHL) St. Paul Academy Minnesota Duluth 2019-20
Lucas McGregor * F Lino Lakes Centennial HS Centennial Minnesota 2019-20
Blake McLaughlin * F Grand Rapids Chicago (USHL) Grand Rapids Minnesota 2018-19
Spencer Meier * D Sartell Fargo (USHL) Sartell-St. Stephen St. Cloud State 2018-19
Jonny Meiers * F Eagan Eagan HS Eagan Colorado College
Brady Meyer * F North Branch North Branch HS North Branch Minnesota Duluth 2019-20
Ben Meyers F Delano Fargo (USHL) Delano Minnesota 2019-20
Zach Michaelis * F Elk River Elk River HS Elk River Omaha 2021-22
Christian Miller * D Coleraine Greenway HS Greenway St. Cloud State 2020-21
Joe Miller * F Minneapolis Blake School Blake Minnesota 2021-22
K’Andre Miller * D Hopkins USNTDP Minnetonka Wisconsin 2018-19
Micah Miller * F Grand Rapids Sioux City (USHL) Grand Rapids St. Cloud State 2018-19
Dylan Mills F Cottage Grove Waterloo (USHL) Hill-Murray Niagara 2018-19
John Mittestadt F Eden Prairie Eden Prairie HS Eden Prairie Minnesota 2020-21
Luke Mittelstadt D Eden Prairie Eden Prairie Bantam AA Eden Prairie Minnesota 2021-22
Jared Moe G New Prague Waterloo (USHL) Holy Family Minnesota 2019-20
Joe Molenaar * F Minnetonka Minnetonka HS Minnetonka St. Cloud State 2020-21
Jax Murray F Elk River Fairbanks (NAHL) Elk River Arizona State
Jaxon Nelson * F Luverne Sioux Falls (USHL) Luverne Minnesota 2018-19
Griffin Ness * F Wayzata Wayzata HS Wayzata Air Force 2019-20
Bauer Neudecker * F St. Louis Park Dubuque (USHL) St. Louis Park Alabama-Huntsville 2019-20
Mason Nevers * F Edina Edina HS Edina Minnesota 2019-20
Bennett Norlin F Farmington West Kelowna (BCHL) Shattuck-St. Mary’s Air Force 2019-20
Nik Norman F Maplewood Shattuck-St. Mary’s Shattuck-St. Mary’s Minnesota 2019-20
Brett Oberle * D Woodbury Hill-Murray HS Hill-Murray Minnesota Duluth 2020-21
Eric Otto F Burnsville Chisago (USHL) Burnsville American International 2018-19
Jack Peart D Grand Rapids Grand Rapids Bantam AA Grand Rapids St. Cloud State 2021-22
Keaton Pehrson * D Lakeville Tri-City (USHL) Lakeville North Michigan 2018-19
Jack Perbix * F Elk River Elk River HS Elk River Notre Dame 2019-20
Nick Perbix * D Elk River Omaha (USHL) Elk River St. Cloud State 2018-19
Luke Perunovich D Edina Northeast (NAHL) Edina Providence 2018-19
Nick Pierre * F Cottage Grove Hill-Murray HS Hill-Murray Wisconsin 2022-23
Garrett Pinoniemi * F Delano Holy Family Catholic HS Delano Minnesota 2020-21
Rhett Pitlick * F Chaska Chaska HS Chaska Minnesota 2020-21
Carter Randklev * F Moorhead Moorhead HS Moorhead North Dakota 2019-20
Jake Ratzlaff * D Rosemount Rosemount HS Rosemount Minnesota 2020-21
Marko Reifenberger F Hastings Central Illinois (USHL) Hill-Murray Massachusetts 2018-19
Willie Reim * F North Oaks West Kelowna (BCHL) St. Thomas Academy Air Force 2018-19
Parker Revering D Alexandria Brookings (NAHL) Alexandria American International 2018-19
Zach Risteau F Lakeville Sioux Falls (USHL) Benilde-St. Margaret's St. Lawrence 2018-19
Jack Robbel G Bloomington Shattuck-St. Mary’s Shattuck-St. Mary’s Lake Superior State 2019-20
Ryan Sandelin * F Hermantown Penticton (BCHL) Hermantown Minnesota State 2018-19
Nolan Sawchuk D Burnsville Minot (NAHL) Burnsville UMass Lowell 2018-19
Nolan Schaeffer D Marshall Fairbanks (NAHL) Marshall Robert Morris 2018-19
Bram Scheerer * F Edina MN Magicians (NAHL) Edina Colorado College 2018-19
Alex Schilling G Medina Austin (NAHL) Wayzata Air Force 2018-19
Colin Schmidt * F Maple Grove Wayzata HS Wayzata Minnesota 2018-19
Taylor Schneider F Lakeville Dubuque (USHL) Lakeville North Bowling Green 2019-20
John Schuldt D Minnetonka Fargo (USHL) Minnetonka Omaha 2018-19
Mark Senden * F Medina Fargo (USHL) Wayzata North Dakota 2018-19
Grant Silianoff F Edina Shattuck-St. Mary’s Shattuck-St. Mary’s Notre Dame 2019-20
Jason Smallidge D Inver Grove Heights Central Illinois (USHL) St. Thomas Academy Omaha 2018-19
Jack Smith * F St. Cloud St. Cloud Cathedral HS St. Cloud Cathedral Minnesota Duluth 2021-22
Hank Sorenson D Plymouth Waterloo (USHL) Wayzata Alabama-Huntsville 2018-19
Jaxson Stauber G Wayzata Sioux Falls (USHL) Holy Family Minnesota State 2018-19
Levi Stauber * F Duluth Duluth Marshall HS Duluth Marshall Michigan Tech 2019-20
Casey Staum * D Falcon Heights Dubuque (USHL) Hill-Murray Omaha 2018-19
Zach Stejskal * G Grand Rapids Central Illinois (USHL) Grand Rapids Minnesota Duluth 2018-19
Andy Stoneman F Faribault Shattuck-St. Mary’s Shattuck-St. Mary’s St. Lawrence 2019-20
Robbie Stucker * D St. Paul Chicago (USHL) St. Thomas Academy Minnesota 2018-19
Nolan Sullivan * F Eden Prairie Muskegon (USHL) Eden Prairie Omaha 2018-19
Ben Troumbly * F Coleraine Greenway HS Greenway St. Cloud State 2020-21
Noah Tussey * F Stillwater Stillwater Area HS Stillwater Minnesota 2021-22
Ryan Ullan G Hibbing Bismarck (NAHL) Hibbing/Chisholm Northern Michigan 2019-20
Tanner Vescio D Blaine Bismarck (NAHL) Blaine Northern Michigan 2018-19
Mike Vorlicky * D Edina Edina HS Edina Wisconsin 2019-20
Garrett Wait * F Edina Waterloo (USHL) Edina Minnesota 2018-19
Sammy Walker * F Edina Edina HS Edina Minnesota 2018-19
Ben Ward * F Annandale MN Wilderness (NAHL) MAML St. Cloud State 2019-20
Nate Warner * F St. Cloud St. Cloud Cathedral HS St. Cloud Cathedral Minnesota 2020-21
Blaine Warnert * F Chaska Chaska HS Chaska Omaha 2019-20
Cole Weaver G Champlin Dubuque (USHL) n/a Niagara 2018-19
Dalton Weigel * D Bloomington Aberdeen (NAHL) Breck Air Force 2019-20
Nick Williams * D Edina Edina Bantam AA Edina Minnesota 2020-21
Garrett Worth * F Duluth Duluth East HS Duluth Arizona State 2019-20
Jensen Zerban F Elk River Sioux City (USHL) Elk River Air Force 2018-19
Brady Ziemer * D Carver Holy Family Catholic HS Holy Family St. Cloud State 2019-20
Trevor Zins D St. Michael Cedar Rapids (USHL) St. Michael-Albertville UMass Lowell 2018-19
Bennett Zmolek * D Rochester Rochester Century HS Rochester Century Minnesota State 2020-21
Will Zmolek * D Rochester Cedar Rapids (USHL) Rochester Century Bemidji State 2018-19
Total: 171 HS 67 USHL 61 NAHL 21 BCHL 7 Shattuck 6 USNTDP 4
Gentry 2 AAA 1 AJHL 1 NAPHL 1
* Committed while playing for an MSHSL team

Women's Division I

Name Position Hometown 2017-18 Team High School College Proj. Starting Year
Cheyenne Abear F Brainerd Brainerd/Little Falls Brainerd Union 2019-20
Paige Anderson F Andover Andover HS Andover Bemidji State 2019-20
Taylor Anderson F Eagan Eagan HS Eagan Minnesota Duluth 2018-19
Lexi Baker G Lakeville Lakeville South HS Lakeville South Bemidji State 2018-19
Ali Beltz F Sleepy Eye New Ulm HS Sleepy Eye St. Mary's Maine 2018-19
Gabby Billing F Rogers Breck School Breck Dartmouth 2018-19
Madison Bizal D Elk River Elk River/Zimmerman Elk River Ohio State 2018-19
Haylee Blinkhorn F Oakdale Hill-Murray HS Hill-Murray Boston University 2019-20
Kate Boland D Northfield Northfield HS Northfield Bemidji State 2019-20
Abigail Boreen F Somerset, WI Hill-Murray HS Hill-Murray Minnesota 2018-19
Josie Bothun G Forest Lake Forest Lake HS Forest Lake Penn Sate 2020-21
Mackenzie Bougerie F St. Michael North Wright County St. Michael-Albertville St. Cloud State 2020-21
CC Bowlby F Edina Edina HS Edina Dartmouth 2019-20
Erin Brousseau F Hopkins Hopkins/Park Hopkins Yale 2021-22
Sydney Breza F Mound Shattuck-St. Mary’s Shattuck-St. Mary’s Cornell 2019-20
Sam Burke F St. Paul St. Paul United Visitation Cornell 2018-19
Addie Burton F Wayzata Blake School Blake Minnesota 2020-21
Bailey Burton F Bloomington Bloomington Jefferson HS Bloomington Jefferson Providence 2018-19
Claire Butorac F Andover Andover HS Andover Minnesota State 2018-19
Katie Calliguri D New Prague New Prague HS New Prague Sacred Heart 2018-19
Allie Cornelius F St. Cloud St. Cloud St. Cloud Cathedral St. Cloud State 2018-19
Peyton Cullaton F Overland Park, KS Lakeville North HS Lakeville North Northeastern 2019-20
Izzy Daniel F Blake School Blake Cornell 2019-20
Abigail DeLaRosa D Hugo White Bear Lake HS White Bear Lake Bemidji State 2019-20
Lily Delianedis F Edina Blake School Blake Cornell 2020-21
Alexa Dobchuk G Eden Prairie Eden Prairie HS Eden Prairie Colgate 2018-19
Emma Dornseif D Mahtomedi Mahtomedi HS Mahtomedi Princeton 2020-21
Brynn DuLac G Minnetonka Minnetonka 15U A Black Minnetonka Cornell 2021-22
Lolita Fidler F Edina Edina HS Edina Harvard 2018-19
Maggie Flaherty D Lakeville Lakeville North HS Lakeville North Minnesota Duluth 2018-19
Calla Frank G Hugo White Bear Lake White Bear Lake HS Minnesota State 2019-20
Rory Guilday D Minnetonka Minnetonka HS Minnetonka Cornell 2021-22
Jada Habisch F Buffalo Buffalo HS Buffalo Connecticut 2020-21
Kylie Hanley F Hopkins Hopkins/Park Hopkins Minnesota Duluth 2018-19
Maggie Hanzel D Rochester Rochester Lourdes HS Rochester Lourdes Boston University 2021-22
Nichole Harnett G Plymouth Armstrong/Cooper New Hampshire 2019-20
Kenzie Hauswirth F Farmington Shattuck-St. Mary’s Shattuck-St. Mary’s Quinnipiac 2019-20
Taylor Heise F Lake City Red Wing HS Red Wing Minnesota 2018-19
Grace Heiting F Woodbury Gentry Academy East Ridge Union 2018-19
Morgan Helgeson F Roseau Hill-Murray HS Hill-Murray Clarkson 2018-19
Peyton Hemp F Andover Andover HS Andover Minnesota 2021-22
Crystalyn Hengler D Eden Prairie Eden Prairie HS Eden Prairie Minnesota 2018-19
Lyndsey Howard D Burnsville Burnsville HS Burnsville Minnesota State 2019-20
Gabbie Hughes F Lino Lakes Centennial HS Centennial Minnesota Duluth 2018-19
Katie Huntington F Prior Lake Prior Lake HS Prior Lake Quinnipiac 2018-19
Tella Jungels F Edina Edina HS Edina Minnesota 2020-21
Vivian Jungels D Edina Edina 15U A Edina Minnesota 2022-23
Katie Kaufman F Stillwater Hill-Murray HS Hill-Murray Merrimck 2019-20
Mariah Keopple D Hudson, WI Hill-Murray HS Hill-Murray Princeton 2018-19
Mereditch Killian D St. Paul St. Paul United Visitation Union 2020-21
Emily King F St. Paul Cretin-Derham Hall HS Cretin-Derham Hall RPI 2019-20
Kelsey King F Elk River Elk River/Zimmerman Elk River Minnesota State 2019-20
Kaitlyn Kotlowski D Warroad Warroad HS Warroad Wisconsin 2019-20
Gabby Krause F Andover Andover HS Andover Minnesota Duluth 2021-22
Annie Kuehl F Edina Edina HS Edina Princeton 2019-20
Grace Kuipers F Eden Prairie Eden Prairie HS Eden Prairie Princeton 2021-22
Aliyah Lance F Edina Edina HS Edina RPI 2018-19
Kailey Langefels D Eden Prairie Minnetonks HS Minnetonka Ohio State 2019-20
Sydney Langseth F Eden Prairie Eden Prairie HS Eden Prairie Minnesota State 2020-21
Paetyn Levis F Rogers Rogers HS Rogers Ohio State 2018-19
Sadie Lindsay F Minnetonka Breck School Breck Minnesota 2021-22
Anneke Linser F Lino Lakes Centennial HS Centennial Minnesota Duluth 2018-19
Lacey Martin F Minnetonka Minnetonka HS Minnetonka Boston University 2020-21
Maia Martinez F Maple Grove Maple Grove HS Maple Grove Union 2018-19
Maddie Mashuga F Anoka Anoka HS Anoka Minnesota State 2020-21
Sara McLanahan F Orono Blake School Blake Dartmouth 2018-19
Kaity McKenzie G South St. Paul South St. Paul HS South St. Paul Cornell 2018-19
Mannon McMahon F Maple Grove Maple Grove HS Maple Grove Minnesota Duluth 2019-20
Olivia Mobley F St. Louis Park Breck School Breck Quinnipiac 2020-21
Ellie Moser F Farmington Farmington HS Farmington Bemidji State 2018-19
Ellice Murphy D Roseau Roseau HS Roseau Vermont 2018-19
Ellen Nelson D Forest Lake Forest Lake HS Forest Lake Minnesota State 2020-21
Jamie Nelson F Andover Andover HS Andover Minnesota State 2020-21
Maggie Nicholson D Minnetonka Minnetonka HS Minnetonka Minnesota 2020-21
Lizi Norton F Long Lake Orono HS Orono Minnesota Duluth 2018-19
Amanda Nylander F Benilde-St. Margaret’s HS Benilde-St. Margaret’s Saint Anselm 2019-19
Emily Oden F Edina Edina HS Edina Minnesota 2018-19
Madison Oelkers F Warroad Warroad HS Warroad Minnesota State 2018-19
Joslynn Olson F/D Isanti Hill-Murray HS Hill-Murray RIT 2019-20
Gracie Ostertag D Shakopee Shattuck-St. Mary’s Shattuck-St. Mary’s Minnesota 2018-19
Makayla Pahl G Rochester Rochester Mayo HS boys Rochester Mayo Minnesota 2019-20
Ramsey Parent F Blaine Blaine HS Blaine Ohio State 2019-20
Sadie Peart F Grand Rapids Grand Rapids/Greenway Grand Rapids Quinnipiac 2019-20
Currie Putrah F Faribault Shattuck-St. Mary’s Shattuck-St. Mary’s Dartmouth 2019-20
Ally Qualley F Brooklyn Park Breck School Breck Merrimack 2020-21
Karlie Ries G Sleepy Eye Hockey Training Institute Sleepy Eye St. Cloud State 2018-19
Sophie Robinson D Brainerd Brainerd/Little Falls Brainerd Dartmouth 2020-21
Gabby Rosenthal F Blaine Blaine HS Blaine Ohio State 2018-19
Addi Scribner D Woodbury East Ridge HS East ridge Ohio State 2019-20
Sydney Shearen F White Bear Lake White Bear Lake HS White Bear Lake Minnesota 2019-20
Catie Skaja F New Prague New Prague HS New Prague Minnesota 2018-19
Madelyn Skelton F Isanti Cambridge/Isanti HS Cambridge/Isanti Vermont 2020-21
Nina Steigauf F Oakdale Hill-Murray HS Hill-Murray Quinnipiac 2020-21
Taylor Stewart D Rochester Shattuck-St. Mary’s Shattuck-St. Mary’s Minnesota Duluth 2019-20
Anika Stoskopf F Roseau Roseau HS Roseau Bemidji State 2020-21
Brooke Tucker D Edina Edina HS Edina Northeastern 2018-19
Claudie Verkerke F White Bear Lake White Bear Lake HS White Bear Lake Bemidji State 2018-19
Skylar Vetter G Lakeville Lakeville North Bantam AA Lakeville North Minnesota 2021-22
Grace Vojta D Edina Blake School Blake Yale 2019-20
Audrey Wethington F Edina Blake School Blake Minnesota 2020-21
Madeline Wethington D Edina Blake School Blake Minnesota 2019-20
Kyra Willoughby D Deephaven Blake School Blake Harvard 2018-19
Emily Wisnewski D Plymouth Wayzata HS Wayzata Clarkson 2019-20
Emily Zumwinkle D Excelsior Breck School Breck Minnesots 2021-22
Total: 104 HS 97 Shattuck 5 Gentry 1 Hockey Training Institute 1

Tag(s): News