The list below is of the current Minnesota-born players who are rostered in Division I hockey in both mens and womens NCAA Division I.
According to our research there are 212 current Minnesota-born players in Mens Division I. The University of Minnesota leads all schools with 21 Minnesota-born players. The University of Minnesota-Duluth has 16, followed by St. Cloud State University with 14.
The University of St. Thomas, who just moved to Division I, has 13 Minnesota-bred players. The University of Wisconsin and Air Force Academy both have 10, followed by Bemidji State University at 9 and Minnesota State-Mankato with 8.
There are currently 217 Minnesota-born women on NCAA Division I hockey rosters.
Bemidji State leads the way with 20 rostered players followed by the Gophers with 19. UMD and St. Thomas both have 15 followed by Minnesota State-Mankato with 13 and St. Cloud State with 10.
If we are missing any players, or any information is incorrect, please let us know at editor@letsplayhockey.com.
Name | College | Hometown | High School |
---|---|---|---|
Billy Duma (F) | Air Force Academy | Plymouth | Wayzata |
Frederick Paine (D) | Air Force Academy | Duluth | Duluth East |
Jackson Sabo (F) | Air Force Academy | Rosemount | Rosemount |
Alex Schilling | Air Force Academy | Medina | Wayzata |
Andrew Kruse (D) | Air Force Academy | Delano | Delano |
Bennett Norlin | Air Force Academy | Farmington | Shattuck-St. Mary’s |
Brandon Koch (D) | Air Force Academy | Hastings | Hastings |
Dalton Weigel (D) | Air Force Academy | Bloomington | Breck |
Nathan Horn (F) | Air Force Academy | Elk River | Elk River |
Willie Reim (F) | Air Force Academy | North Oaks | St. Thomas Acad. |
Austen Long (RW) | American International College | Blaine | Spring Lake Park |
Eric Otto (F) | American International College | Burnsville | Burnsville |
Hunter Johannes (F) | American International College | Eden Prairie | Eden Prairie |
Parker Revering (D) | American International College | Alexandria | Alexandria |
Jack Jensen (F) | Arizona State Univ. | Eden Prairie | Eden Prairie |
Carson Kosobud (D) | Arizona State Univ. | Moorhead | Moorhead |
Jack Becker (C) | Arizona State Univ. | Dellwood | Mahtomedi |
John Keranen (F) | Army (U.S. Military Academy) | Delano | Delano |
Justin Evenson | Army (U.S. Military Academy) | Minnetonka | Minnehaha Acad. |
Mitch Machlitt (C) | Army (U.S. Military Academy) | Robbinsdale | Breck |
Ricky Lyle (LW) | Army (U.S. Military Academy) | Duluth | Duluth East |
Donte Lawson (F) | Bemidji State Univ. | Taconite | Greenway |
William Magnuson (D) | Bemidji State Univ. | Chaska | Chaska |
Aaron Myers (F) | Bemidji State Univ. | Thief River Falls | Thief River Falls |
Alex Adams (F) | Bemidji State Univ. | Grand Rapids | Grand Rapids |
Austin Jouppi (F) | Bemidji State Univ. | Duluth | Duluth East |
Gavin Enright | Bemidji State Univ. | Farmington | Farmington |
Jack Powell (D) | Bemidji State Univ. | Alexandria | Alexandria |
Kyle Looft (D) | Bemidji State Univ. | Mankato | Mankato West |
Will Zmolek (D) | Bemidji State Univ. | Rochester | Rochester Century |
Will Garin (RW) | Bentley Univ. | Mound | Holy Family |
Drew Helleseon | Boston College | Farmington | Shattuck-St. Mary’s |
Mitch Andres (D) | Boston College | Brainerd | Brainerd |
Spencer Schneider (F) | Bowling Green State Univ. | Lakeville | Lakeville North |
Garrett Daly (D) | Bowling Green State Univ. | Lakeville | Lakeville North |
Taylor Schneider (LW) | Bowling Green State Univ. | Lakeville | Lakeville North |
Justin Jallen (F) | Brown Univ. | St. Paul | St. Paul Academy |
Keegan Langefels (D) | Canisius College | Eden Prairie | Eden Prairie |
John Stampohar (D) | Canisius College | Grand Rapids | Grand Rapids |
Lincoln Erne (D) | Canisius College | Blaine | Blaine |
George Grannis | Clarkson Univ. | Duluth | Duluth Marshall |
Brian Hurley (D) | Clarkson Univ. | Dellwood | St. Thomas Acad. |
Ethan Haider | Clarkson Univ. | Maple Grove | Maple Grove |
Nick Anderson | Colgate | Orono | Orono |
Luke Mobley (F) | Clarkson Univ. | St. Louis Park | St. Louis Park |
Tommy Bergsland (D) | Colgate Univ. | Wayzata | Wayzata |
Brett Chorske (F) | Colorado College | Edina | Edina |
Matthew Gleason (F) | Colorado College | St. Paul | Cretin-Derham Hall |
Nate Schweitzer (D) | Colorado College | Champlin | Benilde-SM |
Chase Foley (D) | Colorado College | West St. Paul | St. Thomas Acad. |
Connor Mayer (D) | Colorado College | Champlin | Benilde-SM |
Jackson Jutting (F) | Colorado College | Savage | Prior Lake |
Jake Begley | Colorado College | Mahtomedi | Hill-Murray |
Ray Christy (F) | Colorado College | St. Paul | St. Thomas Acad. |
Jack Lagerstrom (D) | Cornell Univ. | Edina | Shattuck-St. Mary’s |
Sam Malinski (D) | Cornell Univ. | Lakeville | Lakeville South |
Tyler Borsch (D) | Dartmouth College | Maple Grove | Maple Grove |
Casey Dornbach (F) | Harvard Univ. | Edina | Edina |
Seth Eisele | Lake Superior State Univ. | Lake Elmo | Stillwater |
Justin Thompson (F) | Long Island Univ. | Maplewood | Tartan |
Austin Heidemann (F) | Mercyhurst Univ. | Maple Grove | Breck |
Henry Johnson | Mercyhurst Univ. | Minneapolis | Breck |
Marko Reifenberger (C) | Mercyhurst Univ. | Hastings | Hill-Murray |
Mitchell Mattson (C) | Michigan State Univ. | Grand Rapids | Grand Rapids |
Grant Docter (D) | Michigan Tech | Golden Valley | Minnetonka |
Levi Stauber (F) | Michigan Tech | Hermantown | Duluth Marshall |
Brian Halonen (LW) | Michigan Tech | Delano | Delano |
Eric Gotz (D) | Michigan Tech | Hermantown | Hermantown |
Bennett Zmolek (D) | Minnesota State Univ. (Mankato) | Rochester | Rochester Century |
Will Hillman (F) | Minnesota State Univ. (Mankato) | Blaine | Blaine |
Andy Carroll (D) | Minnesota State Univ. (Mankato) | Northfield | Northfield |
Benton Maass (D) | Minnesota State Univ. (Mankato) | Elk River | Elk River |
Cade Borchardt (F) | Minnesota State Univ. (Mankato) | Burnsville | Burnsville |
Jack McNeely (D) | Minnesota State Univ. (Mankato) | Lakeville | Lakeville North |
Ryan Sandelin (C) | Minnesota State Univ. (Mankato) | Hermantown | Hermantown |
Wyatt Aamodt (D) | Minnesota State Univ. (Mankato) | Hermantown | Hermantown |
Jake Sibell (G) | Niagara Univ. | Isanti | Providence Academy |
Carter Randklev (F) | Niagara Univ. | Moorhead | Moorhead |
Charlie Glockner (G) | Northern Michigan Univ. | Minnetonka | Minnetonka |
Ben Newhouse (D) | Northern Michigan Univ. | Edina | Benilde-SM |
Jett Jungels (F) | Northern Michigan Univ. | Edina | Edina |
Mack Byers (LW) | Northern Michigan Univ. | Long Lake | Holy Family |
Tanner Vescio (D) | Northern Michigan Univ. | Blaine | Blaine |
James Marooney (D) | Ohio State Univ. | Chaska | Holy Family |
Ben Copeland (C) | Penn State Univ. | Edina | Edina |
Clayton Phillips (D) | Penn State Univ. | Edina | Edina |
Xander Lamppa (F) | Penn State Univ. | Rochester | Rochester J.M. |
Will Schimek (D) | Providence College | Mendota Heights | St. Thomas Acad. |
Jaxson Stauber | Providence College | Wayzata | Holy Family |
Luke Johnson (D) | Providence College | Edina | Edina |
Luke Perunovich (D) | Providence College | Edina | Edina |
Marcus Chroney | Quinnipiac Univ. | Hastings | Shattuck-St. Mary’s |
Jake Johnson (D) | RPI (Rensselaer Polytech. Inst.) | Bloomington | Jefferson |
Grant Anderson (D) | Sacred Heart Univ. | Plymouth | Wayzata |
Josh Benson | Sacred Heart Univ. | Stillwater | Stillwater |
Jack Peart (D) | St. Cloud State Univ. | Grand Rapids | Grand Rapids |
Josh Luedtke (D) | St. Cloud State Univ. | Minnetonka | Minnetonka |
Lucas Jaycox (D) | St. Cloud State Univ. | Warroad | Warroad |
Brady Ziemer (D) | St. Cloud State Univ. | Carver | Holy Family |
Brendan Bushy (D) | St. Cloud State Univ. | Thief River Falls | Thief River Falls |
Chase Brand (C) | St. Cloud State Univ. | Nevis | Park Rapids |
Easton Brodzinski (RW) | St. Cloud State Univ. | Blaine | Blaine |
Jack Johnston (F) | St. Cloud State Univ. | St. Paul | St. Paul Academy |
Joey Molenaar (F) | St. Cloud State Univ. | Minnetonka | Minnetonka |
Micah Miller (C/RW) | St. Cloud State Univ. | Grand Rapids | Grand Rapids |
Nicklaus Perbix (D) | St. Cloud State Univ. | Elk River | Elk River |
Sam Hentges | St. Cloud State Univ. | Fridley | Totino-Grace |
Seamus Donohue (D) | St. Cloud State Univ. | North Oaks | St. Thomas Acad. |
Spencer Meier (D) | St. Cloud State Univ. | Sartell | Sartell - St. Stephen |
Cameron Buhl (F) | St. Lawrence Univ. | South St. Paul | South St. Paul |
Luke Erickson (D) | St. Lawrence Univ. | Woodbury | Woodbury |
Garrett Wait (LW) | UMass (Amherst) | Edina | Edina |
Brehdan Engum (D) | UMass-Lowell | Burnsville | Burnsville |
Henry Welsch | UMass-Lowell | Lakeville | Lakeville South |
Nick Austin (D/F) | UMass-Lowell | St. Louis Park | Benilde-SM |
Bram Scheerer | Union College | Edina | Edina |
Chaz Smedsrud | Union College | Luverne | Luverne |
Tyler Watkins | Union College | Hermantown | Hermantown |
Payton Matsui (F) | Univ. of Alaska-Fairbanks | Lakeville | St. Thomas Acad. |
Matt Koethe (F) | Univ. of Alaska-Fairbanks | Minnetonka | Minnetonka |
Darion Hanson | Univ. of Connecticut | East Bethel | St. Francis |
Bobby Brink (RW) | Univ. of Denver | Minnetonka | Minnetonka |
Lane Krenzen (D) | Univ. of Denver | Twig | Duluth Marshall |
Keaton Pehrson (D) | Univ. of Michigan | Lakeville | Lakeville North |
Aaron Huglen (F) | Univ. of Minnesota | Roseau | Roseau |
Brennan Boynton (G) | Univ. of Minnesota | Champlin | Champlin Park |
Brock Faber (D) | Univ. of Minnesota | Maple Grove | USNTDP |
Colin Schmidt (F) | Univ. of Minnesota | Wayzata | Wayzata |
Rhett Pitlick (F) | Univ. of Minnesota | Chaska | Chaska |
Tristan Broz (F) | Univ. of Minnesota | Bloomington | Blake |
Ben Meyers (C/LW) | Univ. of Minnesota | Delano | Delano |
Benjamin Brinkman (D) | Univ. of Minnesota | Edina | Edina |
Blake McLaughlin (LW) | Univ. of Minnesota | Grand Rapids | Grand Rapids |
Bryce Brodzinski (RW) | Univ. of Minnesota | Blaine | Blaine |
Carl Fish (D) | Univ. of Minnesota | St. Paul | St. Paul Johnson |
Jack Perbix (RW) | Univ. of Minnesota | Elk River | Elk River |
Jackson LaCombe | Univ. of Minnesota | Eden Prairie | Shattuck-St. Mary’s |
Jared Moe | Univ. of Minnesota | New Prague | Holy Family |
Jaxon Nelson (C) | Univ. of Minnesota | Magnolia | Luverne |
Jonny Sorenson (F) | Univ. of Minnesota | St. Louis Park | St. Louis Park |
Mason Nevers (C) | Univ. of Minnesota | Edina | Edina |
Matt Denman (D) | Univ. of Minnesota | Prior Lake | Prior Lake |
Mike Koster (D) | Univ. of Minnesota | Chaska | Chaska |
Samuel Walker (C) | Univ. of Minnesota | Edina | Edina |
Kyler Kleven (F) | Univ. of Minnesota-Duluth | Moorhead | Moorhead |
Owen Gallatin (D) | Univ. of Minnesota-Duluth | Hugo | USNTDP |
William Francis (D) | Univ. of Minnesota-Duluth | Shoreview | Centennial |
Ben Almquist (F) | Univ. of Minnesota-Duluth | Victoria | Holy Family |
Blake Biondi (C) | Univ. of Minnesota-Duluth | Hermantown | Hermantown |
Connor Kelley (D) | Univ. of Minnesota-Duluth | Maple Grove | Maple Grove |
Darian Gotz (D) | Univ. of Minnesota-Duluth | Hermantown | Hermantown |
Jarrett Lee (F) | Univ. of Minnesota-Duluth | Hibbing | Hibbing/Chisholm |
Jesse Jacques (F) | Univ. of Minnesota-Duluth | Hermantown | Hermantown |
Koby Bender (F) | Univ. of Minnesota-Duluth | Cloquet | Cloquet |
Louie Roehl (D) | Univ. of Minnesota-Duluth | Eden Prairie | Eden Prairie |
Luke Loheit (RW) | Univ. of Minnesota-Duluth | Minnetonka | Minnetonka |
Matt Anderson (D) | Univ. of Minnesota-Duluth | Shakopee | Holy Family |
Noah Cates (LW) | Univ. of Minnesota-Duluth | Stillwater | Stillwater |
Wyatt Kaiser (D) | Univ. of Minnesota-Duluth | Ham Lake | Andover |
Zach Stejskal | Univ. of Minnesota-Duluth | Cohasset | Grand Rapids |
Brock Bremer (LW) | Univ. of Nebraska-Omaha | Forest Lake | Hill-Murray |
Jason Smallidge (D) | Univ. of Nebraska-Omaha | Eagan | St. Thomas Acad. |
Kaden Bohlsen | Univ. of Nebraska-Omaha | Willmar | Shattuck-St. Mary’s |
Nathan Knoepke (D) | Univ. of Nebraska-Omaha | Lakeville | Lakeville South |
Nolan Krenzen (D) | Univ. of Nebraska-Omaha | Duluth | Duluth Marshall |
Nolan Sullivan (F) | Univ. of Nebraska-Omaha | Eden Prairie | Eden Prairie |
Carsen Richels (LW) | Univ. of New Hampshire | Ham Lake | Blaine |
Joe Hankinson (F) | Univ. of New Hampshire | Hopkins | Holy Family |
Nikolai Jenson (D) | Univ. of New Hampshire | Cold Spring | River Lakes |
Nick Portz (F) | Univ. of North Dakota | St. Cloud | St. Cloud |
Ethan Frisch (D) | Univ. of North Dakota | Moorhead | Moorhead |
Gavin Hain (C) | Univ. of North Dakota | Grand Rapids | Grand Rapids |
Griffin Ness (F) | Univ. of North Dakota | Wayzata | Wayzata |
Mark Senden (C) | Univ. of North Dakota | Medina | Wayzata |
Zach Driscoll | Univ. of North Dakota | Apple Valley | Eastview |
Jake Boltmann (D) | Univ. of Notre Dame | Edina | Edina |
Justin Janicke (F) | Univ. of Notre Dame | Maple Grove | USNTDP |
Grant Silianoff | Univ. of Notre Dame | Edina | Shattuck-St. Mary’s |
Nick Leivermann (D) | Univ. of Notre Dame | Edina | Eden Prairie |
Ryan Bischel | Univ. of Notre Dame | Medina | Benilde-SM |
Trevor Janicke (C) | Univ. of Notre Dame | Maple Grove | Maple Grove |
Andrew Kangas (F) | Univ. of St. Thomas | Mahtomedi | Mahtomedi |
Blaine Warnert (F) | Univ. of St. Thomas | Chaska | Chaska |
Christiano Versich (F) | Univ. of St. Thomas | St. Paul | St. Thomas Acad. |
Jacob Berger (G) | Univ. of St. Thomas | Minnetonka | Minnetonka |
Justin Kelley (F) | Univ. of St. Thomas | Maple Grove | Maple Grove |
Lucas McGregor (F) | Univ. of St. Thomas | Lino Lakes | Centennial |
Tim Piechowski (F) | Univ. of St. Thomas | Eden Prairie | Eden Prairie |
Grant Loven (C) | Univ. of St. Thomas | East Grand Forks | East Grand Forks |
John Schuldt (D) | Univ. of St. Thomas | Minnetonka | Minnetonka |
Luke Manning (C) | Univ. of St. Thomas | Stillwater | Stillwater |
Nolan Sawchuk (D) | Univ. of St. Thomas | Burnsville | Burnsville |
Peter Thome | Univ. of St. Thomas | Minneapolis | Benilde-SM |
Trevor Zins (D) | Univ. of St. Thomas | St. Michael | St. Michael-Albertville |
Luke Mountain (F) | Univ. of Vermont | Woodbury | Hill-Murray |
Robbie Stucker (D) | Univ. of Vermont | St. Paul | St. Thomas Acad. |
Jake Martin (D) | Univ. of Wisconsin | White Bear Lake | USNTDP |
Liam Malmquist (F) | Univ. of Wisconsin | Edina | Edina |
Ben Garrity | Univ. of Wisconsin | Rosemount | Rosemount |
Joshua Ess (D) | Univ. of Wisconsin | Lakeville | Lakeville South |
Luke LaMaster (D) | Univ. of Wisconsin | Duluth | Duluth East |
Max Johnson (C) | Univ. of Wisconsin | Lakeville | Lakeville North |
Michael Vorlicky (D) | Univ. of Wisconsin | Edina | Edina |
Roman Ahcan (LW) | Univ. of Wisconsin | Savage | Burnsville |
Ryder Donovan (C/RW) | Univ. of Wisconsin | Duluth | Duluth East |
Shay Donovan (D) | Univ. of Wisconsin | Duluth | Duluth East |
Name | School | Hometown | High School |
---|---|---|---|
Makenna Deering (D) | Bemidji State Univ. | South St. Paul, MN, USA | South St. Paul |
Gabbie Smith (F) | Bemidji State Univ. | Brainerd, MN, USA | Brainerd/Little Falls |
Kayla Santl (F) | Bemidji State Univ. | Roseau, MN, USA | Roseau |
Claire Vekich (F) | Bemidji State Univ. | Coleraine, MN, USA | Grand Rapids-Greenway |
Anika Stoskopf (F) | Bemidji State Univ. | Roseau, MN, USA | Roseau |
Paige Anderson (F) | Bemidji State Univ. | Andover, MN, USA | Andover |
Ella Anick (D) | Bemidji State Univ. | Hermantown, MN, USA | Proctor/Hermantown |
Alyssa Watkins (F) | Bemidji State Univ. | Duluth, MN, USA | Proctor/Hermantown |
Shelby Breiland (F) | Bemidji State Univ. | Red Lake Falls, MN, USA | Thief River Falls |
Taylor Nelson (F) | Bemidji State Univ. | Carlton, MN, USA | Cloquet-Esko-Carlton |
Kate Boland (D) | Bemidji State Univ. | Northfield, MN, USA | Northfield |
Abby DeLaRosa (D) | Bemidji State Univ. | Hugo, MN, USA | White Bear Lake |
Taylor Larson (D) | Bemidji State Univ. | Brainerd, MN, USA | Brainerd/Little Falls |
Khloe Lund (D) | Bemidji State Univ. | Thief River Falls, MN, USA | Thief River Falls |
Claudia Verkerke (F) | Bemidji State Univ. | White Bear Lake, MN, USA | White Bear Lake |
Lexi Baker (G) | Bemidji State Univ. | Lakeville, MN, USA | Lakeville South |
Abbie Thompson (G) | Bemidji State Univ. | Forest Lake, MN, USA | Mounds View |
Lydia Passolt (F) | Bemidji State Univ. | Chanhassen, MN, USA | Chaska/Chanhassen |
Paige Beebe (F) | Bemidji State Univ. | Ham Lake, MN, USA | Blaine |
Lindsey Featherstone (F) | Bemidji State Univ. | Woodbury, MN, USA | Hill-Murray |
Lacey Martin (F) | Boston Univ. | Minnetonka, MN, USA | Minnetonka |
Kylie Roberts (F) | Boston Univ. | Edina, MN, USA | Edina |
Haylee Blinkhorn (F) | Boston Univ. | Oakdale, MN, USA | Hill-Murray |
Margaret Hanzel (D) | Boston Univ. | Rochester, MN, USA | Rochester Lourdes |
Olivia Haag (F) | Boston Univ. | Robbinsdale, MN, USA | Benilde-St. Margaret's |
Ellie Larson (D) | Boston Univ. | Hutchinson, MN, USA | Hutchinson |
Olivia Williamson (F) | Brown Univ. | Faribault, MN, USA | Faribault |
Abigail Hancock (D) | Brown Univ. | Maple Grove, MN, USA | Benilde-St. Margaret's |
Morgan Helgeson (F) | Clarkson Univ. | Lake Elmo, MN, USA | Hill-Murray |
Gretchen Branton (F) | Clarkson Univ. | Corcoran, MN, USA | Wayzata |
Emily Wisnewski (D) | Clarkson Univ. | Plymouth, MN, USA | Wayzata |
Rachel Golnitz (D) | Colgate Univ. | Wyoming, MN, USA | Forest Lake |
Carly Beniek (F) | College of the Holy Cross | Mound, MN, USA | Breck School |
Kailey Langefels (D) | College of the Holy Cross | Minnetonka, MN, USA | Minnetonka |
Grace Johnson (D) | College of the Holy Cross | Minnetonka, MN, USA | Blake School |
Gabrielle Rud (F) | Cornell Univ. | St. Cloud, MN, USA | St. Cloud |
Rory Guilday (D) | Cornell Univ. | Chanhassen, MN, USA | Minnetonka |
Sydney Breza (F) | Cornell Univ. | Minnetrista, MN, USA | Shattuck St. Mary's |
Brynn DuLac (G) | Cornell Univ. | Minnetonka, MN, USA | Minnetonka |
Lily Delianedis (F) | Cornell Univ. | Edina, MN, USA | Blake School |
Izzy Daniel (F) | Cornell Univ. | Minneapolis, MN, USA | Blake School |
Samantha Burke (F) | Cornell Univ. | Eden Prairie, MN, USA | St. Paul United |
Sophie Robinson (D) | Dartmouth College | Baxter, MN, USA | Brainerd/Little Falls |
Currie Putrah (F) | Dartmouth College | Faribault, MN, USA | Shattuck St. Mary's |
CC Bowlby (F) | Dartmouth College | Edina, MN, USA | Edina |
Gabby Billing (F) | Dartmouth College | Corcoran, MN, USA | Breck School |
Sara McClanahan (F) | Dartmouth College | Wayzata, MN, USA | Blake School |
Makenzie Bachelor (D) | Dartmouth College | Shakopee, MN, USA | Shakopee |
Genevieve Hendrickson (F) | Franklin Pierce Univ. | Warroad, MN, USA | Warroad |
Mikayla Kelley (F) | Franklin Pierce Univ. | Apple Valley, MN, USA | Eastview |
Brooke Remington (D) | Franklin Pierce Univ. | Scandia, MN, USA | Forest Lake |
Julia Stevens (D) | Franklin Pierce Univ. | Minneapolis, MN, USA | Minneapolis |
Becca Kniss (F) | Franklin Pierce Univ. | Eden Prairie, MN, USA | Eden Prairie |
Lucy Hanson (F) | Franklin Pierce Univ. | Wayzata, MN, USA | Benilde-St. Margaret's |
Cassidy Jones (F) | Franklin Pierce Univ. | Stillwater, MN, USA | Gentry Academy |
Nettie Kimble (G) | Franklin Pierce Univ. | Bemidji, MN, USA | Bemidji |
Hannah Chorske (F) | Harvard Univ. | Edina, MN, USA | Edina |
Alex Pellicci (G) | Harvard Univ. | Prior Lake, MN, USA | Prior Lake |
Eleanor Winges (D) | Harvard Univ. | St. Paul, MN, USA | St. Paul United |
Kate Glover (D) | Harvard Univ. | Golden Valley, MN, USA | Hopkins/St. Louis Park |
Kayley Crawford (F) | Harvard Univ. | Excelsior, MN, USA | Minnetonka |
Kyra Willoughby (D) | Harvard Univ. | Deephaven, MN, USA | Blake School |
Madison Garberding (F) | Lindenwood Univ. | Willmar, MN, USA | Willmar |
Brooke Pioske (D) | Lindenwood Univ. | Mound, MN, USA | Mound Westonka |
Sarah Dravis (F) | Lindenwood Univ. | Rochester, MN, USA | Rochester Lourdes |
Chloe Corbin (F) | Lindenwood Univ. | Maple Grove, MN, USA | Maple Grove |
Hannah Corneliusen (F) | Merrimack College | Salol, MN, USA | Warroad |
Ally Qualley (F) | Merrimack College | Brooklyn Park, MN, USA | Breck School |
Madison Oelkers (F) | Merrimack College | Warroad, MN, USA | Warroad |
Katie Kaufman (F) | Merrimack College | Lake Elmo, MN, USA | Hill-Murray |
Shelbi Guttormson (F) | Minnesota State Univ. | Moorhead, MN, USA | Shattuck St. Mary's |
Calla Frank (G) | Minnesota State Univ. | Hugo, MN, USA | White Bear Lake |
Sydney Langseth (F) | Minnesota State Univ. | Eden Prairie, MN, USA | Eden Prairie |
Kelsey King (F) | Minnesota State Univ. | Elk River, MN, USA | Elk River/Zimmerman |
Emerald Kelley (G) | Minnesota State Univ. | Hastings, MN, USA | East Ridge |
Jayden Seifert (D) | Minnesota State Univ. | Farmington, MN, USA | Farmington |
Jamie Nelson (F) | Minnesota State Univ. | Andover, MN, USA | Andover |
Taylor Wemple (D) | Minnesota State Univ. | Maplewood, MN, USA | Hill-Murray |
Jessica Boland (F) | Minnesota State Univ. | Northfield, MN, USA | Northfield |
Madison Mashuga (F) | Minnesota State Univ. | Andover, MN, USA | Anoka/Spring Lake Park |
Lyndsey Howard (D) | Minnesota State Univ. | Savage, MN, USA | Burnsville |
Claire Butorac (F) | Minnesota State Univ. | Andover, MN, USA | Andover |
Ellen Nelson (D) | Minnesota State Univ. | Wyoming, MN, USA | Forest Lake |
Brooke Tucker (D) | Northeastern Univ. | Edina, MN, USA | Edina |
Kenzie Hauswirth (F) | Ohio State Univ. | Farmington, MN, USA | Shattuck St. Mary's |
Quinn Kuntz (G) | Ohio State Univ. | Warroad, MN, USA | Warroad |
Madison Bizal (D) | Ohio State Univ. | Elk River, MN, USA | Elk River/Zimmerman |
Liz Schepers (F) | Ohio State Univ. | Mound, MN, USA | Mound Westonka |
Ramsey Parent (F) | Ohio State Univ. | Blaine, MN, USA | Blaine |
Gabby Rosenthal (F) | Ohio State Univ. | Blaine, MN, USA | Blaine |
Paetyn Levis (F) | Ohio State Univ. | Rogers, MN, USA | Rogers |
Josie Bothun (G) | Penn State Univ. | Wyoming, MN, USA | Forest Lake (boys) |
Natalie Heising (F) | Penn State Univ. | Wayzata, MN, USA | Wayzata |
Mallory Uihlein (D) | Penn State Univ. | Edina, MN, USA | Edina |
Carrie Byrnes (F) | Penn State Univ. | Eden Prairie, MN, USA | Eden Prairie |
Grace Glasrud (G) | Post Univ. | Delano, MN, USA | Delano/Rockford |
Kiersten Browning (F) | Post Univ. | Rosemount, MN, USA | Rosemount |
Grace Kuipers (F) | Princeton Univ. | Eden Prairie, MN, USA | Eden Prairie |
Annie Kuehl (F) | Princeton Univ. | Edina, MN, USA | Edina |
Emma Dornseif (D) | Princeton Univ. | Oakdale, MN, USA | Mahtomedi |
Catherine Kerin (F) | Princeton Univ. | Edina, MN, USA | St. Paul United |
Bailey Burton (F) | Providence College | Bloomington, MN, USA | Gentry Academy |
Lily Hendrikson (D) | Providence College | Edina, MN, USA | Edina |
Olivia Mobley (F) | Quinnipiac Univ. | St. Louis Park, MN, USA | Breck School |
Sophie Urban (F) | Quinnipiac Univ. | Plymouth, MN, USA | Wayzata |
Nina Steigauf (F) | Quinnipiac Univ. | Oakdale, MN, USA | Hill-Murray |
Kate Helgeson (F) | Quinnipiac Univ. | Roseau, MN, USA | Roseau |
Sadie Peart (F) | Quinnipiac Univ. | Grand Rapids, MN, USA | Grand Rapids/Greenway |
Renee Saltness (F) | Quinnipiac Univ. | Rochester, MN, USA | Rochester JM/Lourdes |
Katie Huntington (F) | Quinnipiac Univ. | Prior Lake, MN, USA | Prior Lake |
Olivia Konigson (D) | Quinnipiac Univ. | Stillwater, MN, USA | Stillwater |
Lindsay Maloney (F) | RIT (Rochester IOT) | Lakeville, MN, USA | Lakeville South |
Maddy Peterson (F) | RPI (Rensselaer Poly In.) | Princeton, MN, USA | Princeton |
Carly Greene (G) | Sacred Heart Univ. | Minnetonka, MN, USA | Benilde-St. Margaret's |
Paige McNeil (F) | Sacred Heart Univ. | Shakopee, MN, USA | Shakopee |
Katie Calliguri (F) | Sacred Heart Univ. | Lonsdale, MN, USA | New Prague |
Alexa Ocel (F) | Sacred Heart Univ. | Plymouth, MN, USA | Wayzata |
Anna Klein (F) | Sacred Heart Univ. | St. Paul, MN, USA | Cretin-Derham Hall |
Charlotte Huntington (F) | Sacred Heart Univ. | Prior Lake, MN, USA | Prior Lake |
Kennedy Spiering (D) | Sacred Heart Univ. | Mounds View, MN, USA | Cretin-Derham Hall |
Audrey Jackson (F) | Saint Anselm College | Shoreview, MN, USA | Gentry Academy |
Tyra Turner (F) | Saint Anselm College | Andover, MN, USA | Andover |
Gabrielle Huson (D) | Saint Anselm College | Edina, MN, USA | Benilde-St. Margaret's |
Claire Kuipers (D) | Saint Anselm College | Eden Prairie, MN, USA | Eden Prairie |
Brinna Martin (D) | Saint Anselm College | St. Michael, MN, USA | North Wright County |
Erin Meyers (F) | Saint Anselm College | St. Paul, MN, USA | Cretin-Derham Hall |
Emma Polusny (G) | St. Cloud State Univ. | Mound, MN, USA | Mound Westonka |
Mackenzie Bourgerie (F) | St. Cloud State Univ. | St. Michael, MN, USA | North Wright County |
McKenna Wesloh (D) | St. Cloud State Univ. | Zimmerman, MN, USA | Elk River/Zimmerman |
Addi Scribner (D) | St. Cloud State Univ. | Woodbury, MN, USA | East Ridge |
Nicole Ness (F) | St. Cloud State Univ. | Apple Valley, MN, USA | Academy of Holy Angels |
Allie Cornelius (F) | St. Cloud State Univ. | St. Cloud, MN, USA | St. Cloud |
Ellie Andersen (F) | St. Cloud State Univ. | Fergus Falls, MN, USA | Fergus Falls |
Karlie Ries (G) | St. Cloud State Univ. | Sleepy Eye, MN, USA | New Ulm |
Grace Wolfe (D) | St. Cloud State Univ. | Owatonna, MN, USA | Owatonna |
Kenzie Wylie (D) | St. Cloud State Univ. | Ham Lake, MN, USA | Blaine |
Nora Wagner (F) | St. Lawrence Univ. | Eden Prairie, MN, USA | Eden Prairie |
Angelina Ruiz (F) | St. Michael's College | Independence, MN, USA | Gentry Academy |
Grace Norris (D) | St. Michael's College | Inver Grove Heights, MN, USA | St. Paul United |
Carissa Mudrak (G) | St. Michael's College | Duluth, MN, USA | Duluth Marshall |
Jenna Hoops (F) | St. Michael's College | Woodbury, MN, USA | St. Paul United |
Kaylee Eykyn (F) | St. Michael's College | Mankato, MN, USA | Mankato East |
Lexi Bonfe (F) | St. Michael's College | Inver Grove Heights, MN, USA | Cretin-Derham Hall |
Erin Brousseau (F) | Syracuse Univ. | St. Louis Park, MN, USA | Hopkins/St. Louis Park |
Maya Jones (D) | Union College | Eden Prairie, MN, USA | Benilde-St. Margaret's |
Maren Friday (D) | Union College | Duluth, MN, USA | Duluth Marshall |
Meredith Killian (D) | Union College | St. Paul, MN, USA | St. Paul United |
Emily King (F) | Union College | St. Paul, MN, USA | Cretin-Derham Hall |
Olivia Rinzel (G) | Union College | Chanhassen, MN, USA | Chaska/Chanhassen |
Grace Heiting (F) | Union College | Woodbury, MN, USA | Gentry Academy |
Allison Smith (D) | Union College | Rochester, MN, USA | Rochester Lourdes |
Maia Martinez (F) | Union College | Maple Grove, MN, USA | Maple Grove |
Natalie Snodgrass (F) | Univ. of Connecticut | Eagan, MN, USA | Eastview |
Jada Habisch (F) | Univ. of Connecticut | Buffalo, MN, USA | Buffalo |
Ali Beltz (F) | Univ. of Maine | Sleepy Eye, MN, USA | New Ulm |
Anna LaRose (G) | Univ. of Maine | Albertville, MN, USA | North Wright County |
Kennedy Little (D) | Univ. of Maine | Andover, MN, USA | Andover |
Skylar Vetter (G) | Univ. of Minnesota | Lakeville, MN, USA | Lakeville North (Boys) |
Taylor Heise (F) | Univ. of Minnesota | Lake City, MN, USA | Red Wing |
Emma Conner | Univ. of Minnesota | Robbinsdale, MN, USA | Edina |
Peyton Hemp (F) | Univ. of Minnesota | Andover, MN, USA | Andover |
Madeline Wethington (D) | Univ. of Minnesota | Edina, MN, USA | Blake School |
Emily Oden (F) | Univ. of Minnesota | Edina, MN, USA | Edina |
Maggie Nicholson (D) | Univ. of Minnesota | Minnetonka, MN, USA | Minnetonka |
Lauren Bench (G) | Univ. of Minnesota | Eagan, MN, USA | Burnsville |
Audrey Wethington (F) | Univ. of Minnesota | Edina, MN, USA | Blake School |
Gracie Ostertag (D) | Univ. of Minnesota | Shakopee, MN, USA | Shattuck St. Mary's |
Tristana Tatur (F) | Univ. of Minnesota | Maple Grove, MN, USA | Maple Grove |
Tella Jungels (F) | Univ. of Minnesota | Edina, MN, USA | Edina |
Makayla Pahl (G) | Univ. of Minnesota | Rochester, MN, USA | Rochester Mayo |
Emily Zumwinkle (D) | Univ. of Minnesota | Excelsior, MN, USA | Breck School |
Sadie Lindsay (F) | Univ. of Minnesota | Minnetonka, MN, USA | Breck School |
Sydney Shearen (F) | Univ. of Minnesota | Hugo, MN, USA | White Bear Lake |
Catherine Skaja (F) | Univ. of Minnesota | New Prague, MN, USA | New Prague |
Emily Brown (D) | Univ. of Minnesota | Blaine, MN, USA | Blaine |
Olivia King (G) | Univ. of Minnesota | Garrison, MN, USA | Brainerd/Little Falls |
Crystalyn Hengler (D) | Univ. of Minnesota | Eden Prairie, MN, USA | Eden Prairie |
Gabrielle Hughes (F) | Univ. of Minnesota-Duluth | Lino Lakes, MN, USA | Centennial |
Brenna Fuhrman (D) | Univ. of Minnesota-Duluth | Farmington, MN, USA | Farmington |
Jenna Lawry (F) | Univ. of Minnesota-Duluth | Lindstrom, MN, USA | Chisago Lakes |
Taylor Stewart (D) | Univ. of Minnesota-Duluth | Rochester, MN, USA | Shattuck St. Mary's |
Brieja Parent (F) | Univ. of Minnesota-Duluth | Forest Lake, MN, USA | Forest Lake |
Gabrielle Krause (F) | Univ. of Minnesota-Duluth | Andover, MN, USA | Andover |
Anna Klein (F) | Univ. of Minnesota-Duluth | Edina, MN, USA | Edina |
Taylor Anderson (F) | Univ. of Minnesota-Duluth | Eagan, MN, USA | Eagan |
Mannon McMahon (F) | Univ. of Minnesota-Duluth | Maple Grove, MN, USA | Maple Grove |
Maggie Flaherty (D) | Univ. of Minnesota-Duluth | Lakeville, MN, USA | Lakeville North |
Hanna Baskin (D) | Univ. of Minnesota-Duluth | Minnetonka, MN, USA | Minnetonka |
Anneke Linser (F) | Univ. of Minnesota-Duluth | Lino Lakes, MN, USA | Centennial |
Naomi Rogge (F) | Univ. of Minnesota-Duluth | Eden Prairie, MN, USA | Eden Prairie |
Elizabeth Norton (D) | Univ. of Minnesota-Duluth | Long Lake, MN, USA | Orono |
Kylie Hanley (F) | Univ. of Minnesota-Duluth | Minnetonka, MN, USA | Hopkins/St. Louis Park |
Nicole Harnett (G) | Univ. of New Hampshire | Plymouth, MN, USA | Armstrong/Cooper |
Marki Oberg (F) | Univ. of St. Thomas | Alexandria, MN, USA | Alexandria |
Alexa Dobchuk (G) | Univ. of St. Thomas | Eden Prairie, MN, USA | Eden Prairie |
Madison Clough (D) | Univ. of St. Thomas | Andover, MN, USA | Andover |
Allison Pitlick (F) | Univ. of St. Thomas | Centerville, MN, USA | Centennial |
Lauren Stenslie (F) | Univ. of St. Thomas | Maple Grove, MN, USA | Maple Grove |
Fiona Claugherty (F) | Univ. of St. Thomas | Woodbury, MN, USA | East Ridge |
Lucienne Bianchi (F) | Univ. of St. Thomas | Bloomington, MN, USA | Bloomington Jefferson |
Madelynn Jurgensen (F) | Univ. of St. Thomas | Andover, MN, USA | Andover |
Megan Cornell (D) | Univ. of St. Thomas | Bloomington, MN, USA | Benilde-St. Margaret's |
Jenna Hartung (F) | Univ. of St. Thomas | Burnsville, MN, USA | Burnsville |
Lauren Einan (F) | Univ. of St. Thomas | Stillwater, MN, USA | Stillwater |
Isabel Lippai (D) | Univ. of St. Thomas | Woodbury, MN, USA | Woodbury |
Emma Larson (D) | Univ. of St. Thomas | Maple Grove, MN, USA | Maple Grove |
Maija Almich (F) | Univ. of St. Thomas | Circle Pines, MN, USA | Centennial |
Anna Solheim (F) | Univ. of St. Thomas | Shoreview, MN, USA | Mounds View |
Anna Podein (D) | Univ. of Vermont | Minneapolis, MN, USA | Benilde-St. Margaret's |
Alaina Tanski (F) | Univ. of Vermont | Hermantown, MN, USA | Stillwater |
Maddy Skelton (F) | Univ. of Vermont | Isanti, MN, USA | North Wright County |
Ellice Murphy (D) | Univ. of Vermont | Roseau, MN, USA | Roseau |
Sophie Helgeson (D) | Univ. of Wisconsin | Roseau, MN, USA | Roseau |
Grace Bowlby (D) | Univ. of Wisconsin | Edina, MN, USA | Edina |
Kaitlyn Kotlowski (D) | Univ. of Wisconsin | Warroad, MN, USA | Warroad |
Mayson Toft (D) | Univ. of Wisconsin | Lowry, MN, USA | Alexandria |
Adelaide Burton (F) | Yale Univ. | Orono, MN, USA | Blake School |
Tag(s): State Of Hockey